2004 Results


11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE

Oct. 10, 2004 5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN)

================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 1   1/18   M2029   15:08   4:53 David Hinga            27 M   547 Cherry Valley MA
 2   1/55   M3039   15:19   4:56 Tim Cox                31 M   564 Epsom NH
 3   1/85   M4049   15:19*  4:56 Tom Doody              42 M   559 Pelham NH
 4   2/85   M4049   15:21*  4:57 Mike O'brien           44 M     3 Durham NH
 5   2/55   M3039   15:26   4:58 Eric Beauchesne        34 M     1 Chelmsford NH
 6   2/18   M2029   15:33   5:01 Matt Helbig            24 M   628 Ames IA
 7   3/55   M3039   15:34   5:01 Eric Morse             39 M     2 Berlin VT
 8   4/55   M3039   15:48   5:05 Ribeiro Sergio         34 M     9 Waterbury CT
 9   3/18   M2029   15:50   5:06 Mackenzie Kilpatrick   22 M   535 Concord NH
 10   4/18   M2029   15:50   5:06 Timothy Rider          28 M   545 Dover NH
 11   5/55   M3039   16:03   5:10 Robert Benedetto       33 M   423 Cape Neddick MH
 12   5/18   M2029   16:14   5:14 Chris Malynowski       28 M   482 New York NY
 13   6/18   M2029   16:50   5:25 Sammy Harding          22 M   682 South Berwick ME
 14   6/55   M3039   16:51   5:26 Bill Reeves            37 M   472 Durham NH
 15   1/18   M1519   17:01   5:29 Brian Ulrich           16 M   493 Duncannon PA
 16   3/85   M4049   17:10   5:32 Brad Lebo              48 M    10 Portsmouth NH
 17   1/62   F3039   17:24*  5:37 Susannah Landreth      36 F     6 Newbujryport MA
 18   7/55   M3039   17:25   5:37 Jim Panaccione         34 M   508 Newmarket NH
 19   4/85   M4049   17:38   5:41 Jim Marchese           44 M    12 Eliot ME
 20   5/85   M4049   17:41   5:42 Mark Berman            47 M    11 Eliot ME
 21   2/62   F3039   17:44*  5:43 Cathy O'brien          37 F     4 Durham NH
 22   1/56   M5059   17:44   5:43 Randy Waterman         52 M   553 Sunapee NH
 23   2/18   M1519   17:54   5:46 Peter Goransson        19 M   642 Eliot ME
 24   7/18   M2029   17:55   5:46 Aaron Jones            26 M   138 Portsmouth NH
 25   8/55   M3039   17:57   5:47 John Gangemi           32 M    79 Merrimack MA
 26   1/36   F2029   18:04   5:49 Nicole Toye            27 F   429 Dover NH
 27   6/85   M4049   18:16   5:53 Mark Dudley            44 M   502 Dover NH
 28   7/85   M4049   18:18   5:54 Tom Watkins            46 M   548 Dover NH
 29   2/36   F2029   18:23   5:55 Jenny Goransson        21 F   641 Eliot ME
 30   1/73   F4049   18:25*  5:56 Mia Jacobs             45 F     7 Atkinson NH
 31   9/55   M3039   18:29   5:57 Dan Poliquin           38 M   597 Farmington NH
 32   3/18   M1519   18:33   5:59 Chris Bell             18 M   496 Marysville PA
 33   8/85   M4049   18:34   5:59 Bob Strout                M   618 Salisbury MA
 34   9/85   M4049   18:39   6:00 Gary Mastin            46 M   118 Newmarket NH
 35  10/55   M3039   18:42   6:02 Mike Fusaro            38 M   250 Norwich CT
 36   3/62   F3039   18:43   6:02 Christine Reaser       38 F   646 Biddeford ME
 37  10/85   M4049   18:44   6:02 Steven Poulin          40 M   527 New Castle NH
 38   8/18   M2029   18:44   6:02 Jared Fortier          24 M   293 Concord NH
 39   4/18   M1519   18:49   6:04 Nathan Portzline       17 M   520 Duncannon PA
 40   1/30   M6069   18:51*  6:04 Jerry Rosa             61 M   486 Hampton NH
 41  11/85   M4049   19:01   6:07 Jerry Mullin           49 M   328 Cape Porpoise ME
 42   4/62   F3039   19:01   6:08 Staci Prinz            35 F     5 Rye NH
 43  11/55   M3039   19:02   6:08 Shawn Olivier          38 M   257 Hampton NH
 44   9/18   M2029   19:03   6:08 Eric Oberg             29 M   364 Eliot ME
 45   5/62   F3039   19:10   6:11 Laura Webber           39 F   422 Cape Neddick ME
 46  12/85   M4049   19:14   6:12 John Demers            47 M   591 Dover NH
 47  12/55   M3039   19:24   6:15 Jeff Donatello         35 M   353 Eliot ME
 48  13/85   M4049   19:25   6:15 Arthur Dunn            45 M   570 Tacoma WA
 49   6/62   F3039   19:25   6:15 Carolyn Verdon         34 F   249 Norwich CT
 50   5/18   M1519   19:27   6:16 Michael Tremblay       17 M   409 Bradford MA
 Record 14:51 by Eric Morse
 10/10/2004  1:04PM
 * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
 

Page 2
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 51   2/73   F4049   19:29   6:17 Liz Mooney-Arcieri     42 F     8 Newmarket NH
 52  14/85   M4049   19:30   6:17 Dana Waterman          49 M   554 Newport NH
 53   2/56   M5059   19:31   6:17 Walter Fortier         55 M   204 Concord NH
 54   6/18   M1519   19:37   6:19 Nate Mosseau           15 M   150 Contoocook NH
 55  15/85   M4049   19:40   6:20 Don Foster             47 M   390 Rye NH
 56  13/55   M3039   19:51   6:24 Kevin Burke            39 M   645 Windham NH
 57  14/55   M3039   19:51   6:24 David Marcotte         35 M   616 Portsmouth NH
 58  16/85   M4049   19:53   6:24 Mark Davis             44 M   410 Portsmouth NH
 59   3/56   M5059   19:54   6:25 Duke Hutchinson        57 M   440 Watertown MA
 60  10/18   M2029   19:55   6:25 Robb Schlosser         28 M   327 Portsmouth NH
 61  17/85   M4049   19:57   6:26 Tom Fosher             46 M   172 Exeter NH
 62   7/18   M1519   19:58   6:26 Nicholas Boaz          16 M   495 Duncannon PA
 63  15/55   M3039   19:59   6:26 John Campbell          37 M   627 Portsmouth NH
 64  11/18   M2029   19:59   6:26 Zachary Latimer        29 M   594 Newmarket NH
 65   1/38   M0114   20:00   6:27 Kyle Oppenheimer       13 M    83 Kingston NH
 66   4/56   M5059   20:01   6:27 Paul Hughes            50 M   119 Chelmsford MA
 67   8/18   M1519   20:03   6:28 Philip Paradis         15 M   187 Manchester NH
 68  18/85   M4049   20:14   6:31 Michael Barry          48 M   108 Northwood NH
 69  19/85   M4049   20:19   6:33 John Dubois            43 M   341 Eliot ME
 70  20/85   M4049   20:21   6:33 Djamel Hafiani         48 M   387 Rye NJ
 71  21/85   M4049   20:26   6:35 Arlon Chaffee          46 M   648 Newmarket NH
 72  22/85   M4049   20:30   6:36 Chuck Adams            47 M    65 Greenfield MA
 73   3/73   F4049   20:31   6:37 Susan Kenney           48 F   453 Somerset MA
 74   3/36   F2029   20:34   6:38 Catherine Reed         27 F   507 Concord NH
 75   5/56   M5059   20:35   6:38 Damian Rowe            50 M   540 Amherst NH
 76   6/56   M5059   20:36   6:38 Brian Greene           57 M   438 Dover NH
 77   2/30   M6069   20:40   6:39 David Pember           61 M   454 Medfield MA
 78   7/56   M5059   20:40   6:39 Stephen Estabrook      52 M   241 Wolfeboro NH
 79  16/55   M3039   20:41   6:40 Robert Hanson          35 M   234 York ME
 80  23/85   M4049   20:44   6:41 Douglas Foster         45 M   158 Dover NH
 81   2/38   M0114   20:46   6:41 Elan Alexenberg        14 M   668 Portsmouth NH
 82  24/85   M4049   20:46   6:41 Peter Roberts          47 M   489 Stratham NH
 83   1/34   F5059   20:47*  6:42 Marie Veselsky         51 F   557 Plymouth NH
 84   4/73   F4049   20:48   6:42 Maryann Macneil        44 F   488 Sandown NH
 85   8/56   M5059   20:48   6:42 Steve Grande           50 M   487 Sandown NH
 86   7/62   F3039   20:50   6:43 Cathrine Raynes        38 F   589 Rye NH
 87  25/85   M4049   20:54   6:44 Ed Momm                42 M   678 Portsmouth NH
 88   4/36   F2029   20:57   6:45 Heather Jackson        20 F   588 Exeter NH
 89   3/38   M0114   20:58   6:45 Tucker Nixon           12 M   377 Eliot ME
 90  17/55   M3039   21:01   6:46 Robert Tozier          36 M   659 Portsmouth NH
 91   8/62   F3039   21:02   6:47 Damaris Hoeman         34 F   663 Woburn MA
 92   5/73   F4049   21:02   6:47 Cathy Merra            45 F   503 Amherst NH
 93  26/85   M4049   21:05   6:48 Eugene Lacroce         44 M   391 Portsmouth NH
 94   9/18   M1519   21:06   6:48 Clinton Berger         15 M   497 Duncannon PA
 95   6/73   F4049   21:07   6:48 Suzanne Brown          41 F   101 Lee NH
 96   7/73   F4049   21:09   6:49 Lee Young              40 F   370 Exeter NH
 97   1/11   F1519   21:09   6:49 Jamie Mccollum         16 F   492 Duncannon PA
 98   1/53   F0114   21:11   6:50 Kristy Ulrich          14 F   494 Duncannon PA
 99  27/85   M4049   21:13   6:50 Michael Merra          45 M   504 Amherst NH
 100  28/85   M4049   21:14   6:50 Scott Meade            42 M   623 Rye Beach NH
 10/10/2004  1:04PM
 * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Page 3
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 101   9/56   M5059   21:15   6:51 Lou Piestrak           55 M   568 Durham NH
 102  10/56   M5059   21:16   6:51 R. Koch                52 M   216 Deerfield NH
 103   4/38   M0114   21:19   6:52 Ben Wallis             12 M   583 Dover NH
 104   8/73   F4049   21:21   6:53 Janet Perkins-Howland  42 F   665 East Kingston NH
 105  11/56   M5059   21:22   6:53 Paul Marquis           57 M   242 North Hampton NH
 106  18/55   M3039   21:22   6:53 Dana Adams             38 M    72 Concord NH
 107   5/38   M0114   21:22   6:53 Michael Banester       12 M   590 Portsmouth NH
 108  29/85   M4049   21:23   6:53 Don Welsh              48 M    77 Portsmouth NH
 109  30/85   M4049   21:24   6:53 Jeff Silver            43 M    62 Hooksett NH
 110   9/73   F4049   21:25   6:54 Sue Berman             45 F   577 Eliot ME
 111   2/34   F5059   21:27*  6:54 Carol Weeks            55 F    81 Kennebunk ME
 112  31/85   M4049   21:28   6:55 Steven Genestreti      45 M   270 Rye NH
 113  32/85   M4049   21:31   6:56 Adam Nisson            49 M   539 Dover NH
 114   2/11   F1519   21:35   6:57 Jennie French          18 F   321 Portsmouth NH
 115   3/30   M6069   21:36*  6:57 Jerry Levasseur        66 M   417 Brunswick ME
 116  12/56   M5059   21:38   6:58 Jameson French         50 M   322 Portsmouth NH
 117  19/55   M3039   21:39   6:58 Brent Graham           35 M   309 Cape Elizabeth ME
 118   4/30   M6069   21:44   7:00 Dan Towmey             62 M   654 South Windham CT
 119   1/13   M7079   21:47*  7:01 Lloyd Slocum           71 M   458 Hollis ME
 120  10/73   F4049   21:53   7:03 Nancy Jacovina         49 F    64 Sandown NH
 121  20/55   M3039   21:54   7:03 Phil Paveglio          39 M   214 Weare NH
 122  21/55   M3039   21:55   7:04 Kevin Gardner          37 M   638 Durham NH
 123   9/62   F3039   21:58   7:05 Nancy-Jane Luff        38 F   366 N. Hampton NH
 124  12/18   M2029   21:59   7:05 Grant Klene            23 M    85 Manchester NH
 125  13/56   M5059   22:00   7:05 Clair Grant            55 M   375 Merrimack NH
 126  10/18   M1519   22:01   7:06 Josh Haydon            17 M   470 Concord NH
 127  11/73   F4049   22:02   7:06 Maura Winston          45 F   677 So. Boston
 128  13/18   M2029   22:03   7:06 Daniel O'brien         20 M   656 Portsmouth NH
 129  12/73   F4049   22:03   7:06 Sin Kounlasa           48 F   631 Dover NH
 130  22/55   M3039   22:05   7:07 Mike Barbaro           35 M   211 York ME
 131   2/53   F0114   22:06   7:07 Kylie Morris           13 F   565 Bedford NH
 132  23/55   M3039   22:06   7:07 Tom Allbee             37 M   191 Virginia Beach VA
 133  13/73   F4049   22:10   7:09 Lisa Despres           42 F   566 South Portland ME
 134   5/30   M6069   22:11   7:09 Bobby Robert           60 M   610 Highland CA
 135   3/34   F5059   22:13   7:09 Janet Parkinson        52 F   359 Portsmouth NH
 136  33/85   M4049   22:14   7:10 Darryl Cauchon         46 M   587 Somersworth NH
 137  14/73   F4049   22:14   7:10 Michaela Clancy        41 F   403 Durham NH
 138  15/73   F4049   22:17   7:11 Susan Mcdonough        44 F   561 York ME
 139  34/85   M4049   22:18   7:11 Richard Schleckser     42 M   186 Manchester NH
 140   6/38   M0114   22:18   7:11 Ryan Michael           14 M   481 Marysville PA
 141  35/85   M4049   22:19   7:11 Phil Liakos            48 M   313 Manchester NH
 142   5/36   F2029   22:27   7:14 Deanne Garafolo        22 F   130 York ME
 143  14/56   M5059   22:29   7:14 Chuck Massie           50 M   110 Saco ME
 144  16/73   F4049   22:32   7:16 Linda St. Laurent      45 F   544 Newmarket NH
 145  11/18   M1519   22:38   7:17 Christopher Stump      16 M   500 Duncannon PA
 146  12/18   M1519   22:39   7:18 Timothy Altares        15 M   501 Duncannon PA
 147  36/85   M4049   22:40   7:18 Daniel Tobey           46 M   525 Eliot ME
 148  15/56   M5059   22:46   7:20 Igor Reynov            52 M   550 Somersworth NH
 149  37/85   M4049   22:47   7:20 John Tabor             49 M   532 Portsmouth NH
 150  16/56   M5059   22:47   7:20 David Ritchie          57 M   301 Seabrook NH
 10/10/2004  1:04PM
 * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Page 4
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 151   7/38   M0114   22:49   7:21 Tad Olsen              12 M   278 Eliot ME
 152  24/55   M3039   22:50   7:21 Matthew Deangelis      32 M    67 Bedford NH
 153  38/85   M4049   22:52   7:22 Steve Adler            49 M   200 Portsmouth NH
 154  25/55   M3039   22:53   7:22 Jonathan Hoeman        35 M   662 Woburn MA
 155  26/55   M3039   22:53   7:22 Christopher Poor       35 M   268 North Andover MA
 156  10/62   F3039   22:54   7:22 Kathleen Donatello     35 F   352 Eliot ME
 157  17/56   M5059   22:58   7:24 William Harned         54 M   562 Exeter NH
 158  39/85   M4049   22:59   7:24 Kevin Charles          49 M   324 Dover NH
 159  40/85   M4049   23:01   7:25 Rick Knepp             47 M   420 Duncannon PA
 160  18/56   M5059   23:02   7:25 Donald Cloutier        55 M   595 Exeter NH
 161  41/85   M4049   23:06   7:27 Joe Byron              49 M   580 Manchester NH
 162  17/73   F4049   23:07   7:27 Susan Talon            47 F   292 Berwick ME
 163  42/85   M4049   23:08   7:27 Ron Gomes              49 M   326 Manchester NH
 164  43/85   M4049   23:14   7:29 Bob Hickey             43 M    27 New Castle NH
 165  44/85   M4049   23:16   7:30 Bill Harmelink         41 M   343 Manchester NH
 166   8/38   M0114   23:21   7:31 Shane Almeida          13 M   467 Somersworth NH
 167  14/18   M2029   23:25   7:33 Timothy Chorma         27 M   316 Nashua NH
 168  19/56   M5059   23:28   7:34 Douglas Zechel         54 M    15 Greenland NH
 169  11/62   F3039   23:29   7:34 Susan Entz             38 F   404 Eliot ME
 170  27/55   M3039   23:30   7:34 Jonathan Thompson      31 M   425 Portsmouth NH
 171  20/56   M5059   23:35   7:36 Albert Dailey          57 M320 Eliot ME
 172  21/56   M5059   23:35   7:36 Chuck Zerbinopoulos    54 M   459 Dover NH
 173  28/55   M3039   23:36   7:36 John Thayer            35 M   416 Portland ME
 174  22/56   M5059   23:37   7:36 Stephen Luber          51 M   245 Durham NH
 175   6/30   M6069   23:38   7:37 Dick Mckenney          62 M   334 Eliot ME
 176  29/55   M3039   23:38   7:37 Alan Hoddeson          35 M   563 Georgetown MA
 177  12/62   F3039   23:38   7:37 Rachel Therrier        36 F   683 Raymond NH
 178  23/56   M5059   23:41   7:38 Mark Ruddy             52 M   680 Rye NH
 179  24/56   M5059   23:45   7:39 Leigh Smith            58 M   274 Portsmouth NH
 180  25/56   M5059   23:45   7:39 Jimmy Meyer            50 M    63 Sandown NH
 181   3/53   F0114   23:46   7:39 Colleen Loughlin       12 F   447 Rowley MA
 182  45/85   M4049   23:47   7:40 David Oakes            44 M   332 Reading MA
 183  13/62   F3039   23:48   7:40 Deborah Appelbaum      30 F   351 Portsmouth NH
 184   6/36   F2029   23:51   7:41 Sarah Wolcott          21 F   280 Durham NH
 185  14/62   F3039   23:52   7:41 Kristen Walters        38 F   671 Epping NH
 186  18/73   F4049   23:53   7:41 Marcela Norton         40 F   635 Woburn MA
 187  15/18   M2029   23:53   7:42 Brian Semprini         25 M   639 New Castle NH
 188  26/56   M5059   23:55   7:42 Kevin Callahan         51 M   485 Freedom NH
 189   7/30   M6069   23:57   7:43 Ben Fudge              69 M   457 Tewksbury MA
 190   3/11   F1519   24:00   7:44 Amber Zambrana         15 F   513 New Bloomfield PA
 191  30/55   M3039   24:05   7:45 John Hoover            39 M   388 Canterbury NH
 192   8/30   M6069   24:07   7:46 Charles Kahill         61 M   614 South Portland ME
 193  27/56   M5059   24:08   7:47 Ryan Brandt            55 M   256 Concord NH
 194   4/53   F0114   24:11   7:47 Carmyn Chapman         14 F   575 Dover NH
 195   9/38   M0114   24:11   7:47 Conor Steel            11 M   660 Newton MA
 196  10/38   M0114   24:12   7:48 Justin Page            11 M   339 Hollis NH
 197   4/11   F1519   24:14   7:48 Jess Sweeney           15 F   477 Hampton NH
 198   4/34   F5059   24:14   7:48 Ann Kucharski          52 F   598 Haverhill MA
 199   5/34   F5059   24:15   7:49 Lindi Moreau           52 F   534 Greenland NH
 200  31/55   M3039   24:18   7:50 James Lafrena          34 M   684 Raymond NH
 10/10/2004  1:04PM

Page 5
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 201  15/62   F3039   24:18   7:50 Martha Labbe           37 F    76 Portsmouth NH
 202  11/38   M0114   24:20   7:50 Colby Nixon            14 M   376 Eliot ME
 203  46/85   M4049   24:20   7:50 Scott Marion           47 M   516 Seabrook NH
 204   7/36   F2029   24:28   7:53 Amanda Lindquist       27 F   300 Kittery ME
 205  47/85   M4049   24:28   7:53 William Peters         41 M   445 Manchester NH
 206  16/62   F3039   24:29   7:53 Marabeth Stormann      30 F   338 Manchester NH
 207   6/34   F5059   24:30   7:53 Geri Clifford          51 F    69 Rye NH
 208  32/55   M3039   24:31   7:54 Bob Cook               38 M   345 Portsmouth NH
 209  13/18   M1519   24:31   7:54 Samuel Wensman         15 M   466 Durham NH
 210  17/62   F3039   24:32   7:54 Danielle Amero         33 F   358 Somersworth NH
 211   8/36   F2029   24:33   7:54 Crystal Locke          21 F   267 Center Barnstead NH
 212  48/85   M4049   24:36   7:55 Paul Fowler            42 M   579 Kittery ME
 213  19/73   F4049   24:40   7:57 Christina Bates        44 F   624 Portsmouth NH
 214  12/38   M0114   24:42   7:57 Warren Dolben          14 M   462 Rye NH
 215   7/34   F5059   24:43   7:58 Eleta Klene            55 F    86 Manchester NH
 216  18/62   F3039   24:44   7:58 Karen Tooke            36 F   625 Dover NH
 217  28/56   M5059   24:45   7:58 Andrew Najberg         55 M   443 Weare NH
 218  29/56   M5059   24:46   7:58 Patrick Horan          53 M   266 Dover NH
 219  33/55   M3039   24:49   8:00 Matthew Wallengren     34 M   248 Portsmouth NH
 220  34/55   M3039   24:49   8:00 Steven Cook            36 M    49 New Castle NH
 221  30/56   M5059   24:51   8:00 Philip Stuart          57 M   305 Machias ME
 222  31/56   M5059   24:52   8:01 Robert Bener           51 M   599 Fryeburg ME
 223  19/62   F3039   24:52   8:01 Jen Ferguson           32 F   647 Franklin NH
 224  49/85   M4049   24:53   8:01 Eugene Metto           44 M   179 Newburyport MA
 225   2/13   M7079   24:53   8:01 Jim Mclaughlin         70 M    26 Rye NH
 226  32/56   M5059   24:54   8:01 Fred Matuszewski       57 M   261 Manchester NH
 227   9/30   M6069   24:54   8:01 Hugh Stringer          63 M   276 Milton MA
 228   8/34   F5059   24:55   8:01 Maria Michaud          53 F   141 Portsmouth NH
 229  50/85   M4049   24:57   8:02 Darrell Zwicker        43 M   217 Newmarket NH
 230   5/53   F0114   24:59   8:03 Erin Loughlin          12 F   446 Rowley MA
 231  13/38   M0114   25:00   8:03 Cam Loughlin           10 M   448 Rowley MA
 232  16/18   M2029   25:00   8:03 Grant Fortier          22 M   205 Concord NH
 233   5/11   F1519   25:02   8:04 Daniele Ciandella      15 F   581 New Castle NH
 234  20/62   F3039   25:02   8:04 Laura Rothstein        39 F   664 Durham NH
 235  21/62   F3039   25:03   8:04 Mary Morin             36 F   285 Portsmouth NH
 236   6/53   F0114   25:03   8:04 Emily Stearns          12 F   122 New Castle NH
 237   7/53   F0114   25:03   8:04 Sonja Loeser           12 F   170 Rye NH
 238   8/53   F0114   25:03   8:04 Sami Mizusawa          12 F   415 Portsmouth NH
 239  14/38   M0114   25:04   8:04 Jonathan Epstein       13 M   372 New Castle NH
 240  15/38   M0114   25:05   8:05 Tristan Lozuaway-Mccom 13 M   542 New Castle NH
 241  51/85   M4049   25:05   8:05 Lawrence Paoletti      44 M    93 Wilmington MA
 242   9/36   F2029   25:06   8:05 Christy Lyons          26 F   613 Wakefield MA
 243  52/85   M4049   25:07   8:05 Max Ward               49 M   555 East Hampstead NH
 244  10/30   M6069   25:15   8:08 Lorn Buxton            66 M    38 New Castle NH
 245  53/85   M4049   25:16   8:08 Paul Loughlin          43 M   449 Rowley MA
 246  35/55   M3039   25:17   8:09 Matt Sharkady          34 M   318 Portsmouth NH
 247  16/38   M0114   25:18   8:09 Travis French          10 M   168 Rochester NH
 248  54/85   M4049   25:19   8:09 Robert Pollini         46 M   506 Stratham NH
 249   9/53   F0114   25:19   8:09 Bridget Olsen          11 F   279 Eliot ME
 250  20/73   F4049   25:21   8:10 Mo Olsen               49 F   277 Eliot ME
 10/10/2004  1:04PM

Page 6
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 251  36/55   M3039   25:22   8:10 Tony Baldasaro         32 M   192 Stratham NH
 252  33/56   M5059   25:22   8:10 Richard St. Hilaire    54 M   139 Franklin NH
 253  21/73   F4049   25:24   8:11 Lisa Cicale            41 F   306 East Kingston NH
 254  37/55   M3039   25:26   8:12 Gary Morin             37 M   286 Portsmouth NH
 255  22/73   F4049   25:27   8:12 Deborah Fortin         40 F   291 Portsmouth NH
 256  14/18   M1519   25:31   8:13 Michael Genestreti     16 M   272 Rye NH
 257  17/38   M0114   25:32   8:14 Cody Jacobson          10 M   518 Durham NH
 258  23/73   F4049   25:35   8:14 Tully Derby            41 F   439 Hampton NH
 259  18/38   M0114   25:37   8:15 Max Imhoff             12 M   667 Portsmouth NH
 260  10/36   F2029   25:38   8:15 Kimberly Coffey        28 F   294 Hampton NH
 261  34/56   M5059   25:38   8:15 Steven Henson          54 M    97 Portsmouth NH
 262  35/56   M5059   25:41   8:16 Matthew Lavey          59 M   296 Dunbarton NH
 263  55/85   M4049   25:42   8:17 C. Sean Clancy         42 M   402 Durham NH
 264  36/56   M5059   25:44   8:17 Frank Ruchalski        58 M   323 Framingham MA
 265   6/11   F1519   25:45   8:18 Elizabeth Leach        16 F   517 Duncannon PA
 266  10/53   F0114   25:47*  8:18 Victoria French         8 F   164 Rochester NH
 267  19/38   M0114   25:50*  8:19 Robbt Dunkle           07 M    55
 268  11/53   F0114   25:56   8:21 Shannyn Olivier        13 F   258 Hampton NH
 269   9/34   F5059   25:56   8:21 Linda Eldridge         59 F   371 Conway NH
 270  11/36   F2029   25:58   8:22 Elizabeth Steele       28 F   672 Portsmouth NH
 271  24/73   F4049   25:59   8:22 Karen Adler            42 F   201 Portsmouth NH
 272  20/38   M0114   26:00   8:22 Robert Cilibrasi       10 M    99 Portsmouth NH
 273  12/53   F0114   26:01   8:23 Stephanie Pineault      9 F   167 Rochester NH
 274  12/36   F2029   26:02   8:23 Joy Curth              27 F   426 Portsmouth NH
 275  25/73   F4049   26:03   8:23 Cindy Hamilton         41 F   107 Pembroke NH
 276  56/85   M4049   26:03   8:23 Tom Wurm               46 M   336 Londonderry NH
 277  22/62   F3039   26:07   8:25 Cynthia Neggia         31 F   208 Portsmouth NH
 278  57/85   M4049   26:07   8:25 Frank Getman           40 M   207 Portsmouth NH
 279  37/56   M5059   26:07   8:25 Carl Oppenheimer       50 M    82 Kingston NH
 280  38/56   M5059   26:09   8:25 Charles Lawrence       52 M   197 Nashua NH
 281  13/53   F0114   26:10   8:26 Alexandra Manfull      13 F   606 Portsmouth NH
 282  13/36   F2029   26:11   8:26 Kelly Zerveskes        25 F   175 Newmarket NH
 283  15/18   M1519   26:19   8:29 Nick Fortin            15 M   649 Manchester NH
 284  10/34   F5059   26:20   8:29 Debra Fortier          50 F   203 Concord NH
 285  11/34   F5059   26:24   8:30 Nancy Champlin         53 F   378 Exeter NH
 286  14/36   F2029   26:30   8:32 Brenna Taccetta        29 F   421 Rye NH
 287  23/62   F3039   26:33   8:33 Sue Lowther            36 F   184 Exeter NH
 288  16/18   M1519   26:33   8:33 Sean Torrey            16 M   519 Duncannon PA
 289   7/11   F1519   26:33   8:33 Alexis Boyatsis        17 F   479 Dover NH
 290  21/38   M0114   26:35   8:34 Robert Bittner         10 M   484 Freedom NH
 291  17/18   M2029   26:36   8:34 David Dutkiewicz       20 M   652 Eliot ME
 292  58/85   M4049   26:37   8:34 Michael Rowe           40 M   356 Portsmouth NH
 293  24/62   F3039   26:39   8:35 Melinda Siranian       33 F   284 Wilmot NH
 294  26/73   F4049   26:40   8:35 Simone Szuba           41 F   392 East Kingston NH
 295  27/73   F4049   26:40   8:35 Cathy Coutu            47 F    66 Greenfield MA
 296  14/53   F0114   26:44   8:36 Kaitlin Stearns        10 F   515 New Castle NH
 297  25/62   F3039   26:50   8:38 Jan Boyatsis           39 F   478 Dover NH
 298  15/53   F0114   26:50*  8:39 Lilysky Keenan          7 F   512 New Castle NH
 299  15/36   F2029   26:53   8:40 Allyson Powers         27 F   602 Dover NH
 300  22/38   M0114   26:53   8:40 Kevin Genestreti       14 M   273 Rye NH
 10/10/2004  1:04PM
 * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Page 7
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 301  16/36   F2029   26:54   8:40 Lisa Garafolo          24 F   490 York ME
 302  26/62   F3039   26:55   8:40 Janet Gnall            35 F   178 Dover NH
 303  39/56   M5059   26:56   8:40 Stephen Green          55 M   430 Wakefield MA
 304  27/62   F3039   26:56   8:40 Lindsey Carmichael     33 F   281 Portsmouth NH
 305  59/85   M4049   26:56   8:41 Tom Haydon             45 M   471 Concord NH
 306  28/62   F3039   26:57   8:41 Valerie King           39 F   369 Weare NH
 307  12/34   F5059   26:57   8:41 Judi Rogers            54 F   460 Rocherter NH
 308  29/62   F3039   26:58   8:41 Sherri Levesque        38 F   407 Concord NH
 309  30/62   F3039   26:58   8:41 Janejira Mossman       39 F    41 Greenland NH
 310                  26:58   8:41 Brian Mossman             M   686 Greenland NH
 311  17/36   F2029   26:59   8:41 Julie Normand          25 F   210 Dover NH
 312  28/73   F4049   26:59   8:42 Dee Barrett            47 F   620 Portsmouth NH
 313  60/85   M4049   27:00   8:42 John Lindgton          41 M   529 New Castle NH
 314  38/55   M3039   27:00   8:42 Bill Stewart           37 M   572 New Castle NH
 315  16/53   F0114   27:01   8:42 Julia Barrett          13 F   129 Rye NH
 316  31/62   F3039   27:01   8:42 Sally Stapleton        38 F   275 Avon CT
 317   3/13   M7079   27:02*  8:42 Kenneth Folsom         78 M   151 Salem NH
 318  32/62   F3039   27:02   8:42 Amy Dumont             39 F   386 Nashua NH
 319  11/30   M6069   27:03   8:43 Ken Uecker             68 M   549 El Paso TX
 320  29/73   F4049   27:03   8:43 Jane Bergeron          46 F   669 Portsmouth NH
 321  30/73   F4049   27:04   8:43 Pamela Sterns          43 F   524 New Castle NH
 322  23/38   M0114   27:08   8:44 Ryan Marvin            11 M   533 New Castle NH
 323  24/38   M0114   27:08   8:44 Christian Lang         09 M   522 Newmarket NH
 324  18/36   F2029   27:09   8:45 Gretchen Klene         21 F    87 Manchester NH
 325   4/13   M7079   27:15   8:47 Walter Mularz          71 M   412 Boxford MA
 326  40/56   M5059   27:17   8:47 Dennis Ferry           51 M   290 Hampton NH
 327  25/38   M0114   27:18   8:47 Tell White             12 M   657 New Castle NH
 328  31/73   F4049   27:19   8:48 Jill Wurm              47 F   335 Londonderry NH
 329  26/38   M0114   27:25*  8:50 Collin Schwartz         6 M   161 Rochester NH
 330  33/62   F3039   27:26   8:50 Cathy Smith            36 F   325 Portsmouth NH
 331  39/55   M3039   27:26   8:50 Peter Macgovern        35 M   499 Kittery ME
 332  12/30   M6069   27:27   8:51 Don Hackett            61 M   202 Pointe Claire
 333  41/56   M5059   27:28   8:51 Scott Stow             51 M   347 New Castle NH
 334  34/62   F3039   27:28   8:51 Katie Bryant           30 F   221 Ansonia CT
 335  32/73   F4049   27:29   8:51 Wendy Poulin           41 F   528 New Castle NH
 336  33/73   F4049   27:31   8:52 Diane Jackson          49 F   441 Exeter NH
 337   1/10   F6069   27:32   8:52 Jean Barry             60 F   596 Lynn MA
 338  13/34   F5059   27:33   8:53 Kathleen Lutter        56 F   558 Ashland NH
 339  61/85   M4049   27:34   8:53 David Carver           44 M   405 Lexington MA
 340  62/85   M4049   27:35   8:53 James Paradis          45 M   188 Manchester NH
 341  40/55   M3039   27:36   8:53 Tom Donohue            37 M   357 Exeter NH
 342  63/85   M4049   27:41   8:55 Robert Cartmell        44 M   531 Dover NH
 343  13/30   M6069   27:42   8:55 Tom Steele             64 M   406 Rye NH
 344  64/85   M4049   27:43   8:56 Christopher Jackson    46 M   442 Exeter NH
 345  19/36   F2029   27:43   8:56 Rebecca Connley        28 F   526 Portsmouth NH
 346  34/73   F4049   27:48   8:57 Sharon Ham             41 F   480 Somersworth NH
 347  65/85   M4049   27:50   8:58 Robert Mccarthy        41 M    84 Hampton NH
 348  17/53   F0114   27:52   8:58 Amber Long             10 F474 Dover NH
 349  18/53   F0114   27:56   9:00 Ashley Ayer            11 F   468 Madbury NH
 350  41/55   M3039   27:57   9:00 Michael Fuller         31 M   287 Eliot ME
 10/10/2004  1:04PM
 * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Page 8
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 351  14/34   F5059   27:58   9:00 Monica Loulien         54 F   633 Nottingham NH
 352  35/73   F4049   27:58   9:01 Sue Riley              48 F    71 Epping NH
 353  35/62   F3039   28:01   9:01 Kori Preble            32 F   385 Bow NH
 354  36/73   F4049   28:01   9:01 Lori Gurney            41 F   389 Hillsboro NH
 355  37/73   F4049   28:01   9:01 Linda Stoxen           46 F    74 Barrington NH
 356  66/85   M4049   28:04   9:02 Jeffrey Jacobsen       42 M   260 Alton NH
 357  38/73   F4049   28:05   9:03 Linda Bittner          44 F   483 Freedom NH
 358   2/10   F6069   28:05   9:03 Ann Rawnsley           66 F   135 Hampton NH
 359  15/34   F5059   28:06   9:03 Jacqueline Keith       54 F   140 Franklin NH
 360  39/73   F4049   28:07   9:03 Susan Grady            40 F   630 Danvers MA
 361  20/36   F2029   28:11   9:05 Diane Kitchen          29 F   344 North Berwick ME
 362  16/34   F5059   28:12   9:05 Janet Glazier          54 F    80 Dover NH
 363  40/73   F4049   28:13   9:05 Sally Cote             42 F    90 Newburyport MA
 364  41/73   F4049   28:16   9:06 Terry Pollini          45 F   505 Stratham NH
 365  21/36   F2029   28:18   9:07 Nora Llach             29 F   195 Boston MA
 366  67/85   M4049   28:19   9:07 Spiro Millios          40 M   333 Manchester NH
 367  68/85   M4049   28:21   9:08 Kurt Stuke             41 M   238 Manchester NH
 368  22/36   F2029   28:22   9:08 Melanie Austin         23 F   189 Dover NH
 369                  28:22   9:08 Clare Kittredge           F   609 Portsmouth NH
 370  36/62   F3039   28:30   9:11 Tracey Huppe           38 F   319 Brentwood NH
 371  42/55   M3039   28:35   9:12 Eric Verkade           39 M   428 Kittery ME
 372  42/56   M5059   28:38   9:13 Randy Bryan            54 M   626 Northwood
 373  14/30   M6069   28:40   9:14 George Rawnsley        66 M   134 Hampton NH
 374  23/36   F2029   28:40   9:14 Shelly Vetter          27 F   116 Eliot ME
 375  37/62   F3039   28:42   9:14 Kelly Mcadams          38 F   567 Portsmouth NH
 376  43/56   M5059   28:45   9:15 Dan Donovan            57 M   233 Clinton MA
 377  19/53   F0114   28:45   9:16 Shannon Ashtian         8 F   163 Rochester NH
 378  69/85   M4049   28:46   9:16 Jeff Watson            49 M   640 Barrington NH
 379   5/13   M7079   28:47   9:16 Bill Sturgeon          73 M   177 Amherst, NH
 380  27/38   M0114   28:50*  9:17 Strychr Maloney         6 M   166 Rochester NH
 381  28/38   M0114   28:51*  9:18 Dylan Dunklee           6 M   165 Rochester NH
 382  70/85   M4049   28:52   9:18 Chris Schoppmeyer      47 M   456 Newmarket NH
 383  44/56   M5059   28:52   9:18 Louis Tisa             51 M    75 Barrington NH
 384  71/85   M4049   28:54   9:18 Christopher Schoff     41 M   307 Portsmouth NH
 385   8/11   F1519   28:54   9:19 Jillian Henry          16 F   213 Cape Neddick ME
 386  72/85   M4049   28:55   9:19 John Henry             48 M   212 Cape Neddick ME
 387  38/62   F3039   28:56   9:19 Kathleen Gannon        35 F   193 Newmarket NH
 388  42/73   F4049   28:56   9:19 Liz Bowden             48 F   104 So Berwick ME
 389  45/56   M5059   28:57   9:19 James Munton           52 M    17 New Castle NH
 390   9/11   F1519   28:57   9:19 Laura Lammi            17 F   361 New Castle NH
 391  39/62   F3039   28:57   9:20 Yuki Chorney           32 F   637 Mont Vernon NH
 392  15/30   M6069   28:58   9:20 Shusuke Minami         66 M    51 Mount Vernon NH
 393   3/10   F6069   28:58   9:20 Marjorie Hubbard       66 F   230 Exeter NH
 394  43/55   M3039   28:59   9:20 Gregory Pratt          36 M   194 Portsmouth NH
 395  46/56   M5059   29:01   9:21 Todd Cole              51 M   355 Seekonk MA
 396  17/34   F5059   29:01   9:21 Mary Minami            58 F    50 Mount Vernon NH
 397   1/4    M8099   29:01*  9:21 Bill Tribou            83 M   105 Granby CT
 398  29/38   M0114   29:03   9:21 Eric Dewsnap           12 M   584 Rye NH
 399  24/36   F2029   29:06   9:22 Kathrine Lanzer        23 F   612 Durham NH
 400  17/18   M1519   29:07   9:23 Austin Sutherland      15 M   132 New Castle NH
 10/10/2004  1:04PM
 * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Page 9
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 401  44/55   M3039   29:08   9:23 William Millios        38 M   282 New Boston NH
 402  43/73   F4049   29:08   9:23 Eileen Sutherland      47 F   121 New Castle NH
 403  40/62   F3039   29:10   9:24 Cheryl Mathieu         39 F   536 East Lebanon ME
 404  16/30   M6069   29:14   9:25 Dean Sornberger        65 M   498 Marysville PA
 405  41/62   F3039   29:18   9:26 Melinda Lavoie         31 F   408 Eliot ME
 406  42/62   F3039   29:21   9:27 Kate Good              39 F   634 Biddeford ME
 407  10/11   F1519   29:25   9:28 Marta Robinson         16 F   147 New Castle NH
 408  44/73   F4049   29:25   9:28 Elizabeth Dinan        47 F   643 Portsmouth NH
 409  47/56   M5059   29:25   9:29 Taylor Armerling       55 M   644 Ipswich MA
 410  18/18   M1519   29:26   9:29 Justin Pfeifer         17 M   523 Andover NH
 411  17/30   M6069   29:29   9:30 Denny Morrill          65 M    96 Portland ME
 412  20/53   F0114   29:39   9:33 Megan Sullivan         11 F   380 Stratham NH
 413  45/73   F4049   29:39   9:33 Kate Segal             40 F   424 Exeter NH
 414  73/85   M4049   29:39   9:33 Jim Sullivan           47 M   379 Stratham NH
 415  25/36   F2029   29:45   9:35 Katie Latimer          22 F   593 Newmarket NH
 416  26/36   F2029   29:46   9:35 Renee Montemerlo       29 F   269 North Andover MA
 417  74/85   M4049   29:46   9:35 David Aronson          40 M   288 Marblehead MA
 418  18/30   M6069   29:52   9:37 Joel Hubbard           66 M   231 Exeter NH
 419  46/73   F4049   29:53   9:37 Martha Johnson         40 F   112 New Castle NH
 420  27/36   F2029   29:54   9:38 Laura Northrop         23 F   611 Durham NH
 421  28/36   F2029   29:56   9:38 Crystal Elkins         29 F    70 Hampton NH
 422  45/55   M3039   29:59   9:40 John Glynn             31 M   400 Nanuet NY
 423  21/53   F0114   30:01   9:40 Nicole Anderson        11 F   476 Dover NY
 424  75/85   M4049   30:02   9:40 Steve Anderson         40 M   475 Dover NH
 425  18/34   F5059   30:03   9:41 Debra Godfrey             F   615 New Castle NH
 426   6/13   M7079   30:08   9:42 Mel Uchenick           73 M   315 Kennebunk ME
 427  29/36   F2029   30:18   9:46 Becky Kellner          25 F   434 Portsmouth NH
 428  43/62   F3039   30:24   9:47 Beth Hartnett          39 F   619 Portsmouth NH
 429  46/55   M3039   30:25   9:48 Chris Lover            32 M   538 Farmington NH
 430  44/62   F3039   30:28   9:49 Holly Knox             33 F   396 Madbury NH
 431  47/55   M3039   30:30   9:49 Chris Knox             37 M   395 Madbury NH
 432  19/34   F5059   30:31   9:50 Buffi Robbins          55 F   651 Hampton NH
 433  48/56   M5059   30:31   9:50 Cliff Parkinson        57 M   509 Barrington NH
 434  76/85   M4049   30:33   9:50 David Langlois         43 M   556 Stratham NH
 435  77/85   M4049   30:33   9:50 John Deleeuw           45 M    32 New Castle NH
 436  47/73   F4049   30:45   9:54 Ginny Cole             45 F   354 Seekonk MA
 437  22/53   F0114   30:46   9:55 Talia Alexenberg       11 F   670 Portsmouth NH
 438  45/62   F3039   30:54   9:57 Elizabeth Fowler       34 F   673 Newmarket NH
 439  20/34   F5059   30:57   9:58 Donna Ruddy            52 F   679 Rye NH
 440  48/73   F4049   30:59   9:59 Bea Davis              40 F   411 Portsmouth NH
 441  46/62   F3039   30:59   9:59 Tracy Yemma            36 F   586 Charlestown MA
 442   2/4    M8099   31:02* 10:00 Martin Losier          82 M   113 York ME
 443  19/30   M6069   31:05  10:01 William Morgan         60 M   226 Kennebunk ME
 444  30/38   M0114   31:06  10:01 Adam Landau            12 M   658 Rye NH
 445  48/55   M3039   31:11  10:03 Richard Long           39 M   473 Dover NH
 446  21/34   F5059   31:12  10:03 Marge Aube             51 F   181 Cumberland Center ME
 447  20/30   M6069   31:14  10:04 Andrew Durette         62 M   308 Hampton NH
 448  47/62   F3039   31:15  10:04 Valerie Mcwally        37 F   578 Dover NH
 449  49/73   F4049   31:16  10:04 Julie Alexenberg       46 F   661 Portsmouth NH
 450  30/36   F2029   31:16  10:04 Christine Montigny     25 F   537 East Lebanon ME
 10/10/2004  1:04PM
 * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Page 10
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 451  50/73   F4049   31:18  10:05 Carrie Ayer            40 F   469 Madbury NH
 452  31/38   M0114   31:26  10:07 Jeremy Epstein          9 M   152 New Castle NH
 453  49/56   M5059   31:26  10:07 Roger Epstein          50 M   367 New Castle NH
 454  78/85   M4049   31:35  10:10 Michael Forgarty       45 M   592 Barrington NH
 455  51/73   F4049   31:35  10:10 Kathleen Murphy        42 F   675 Dover NH
 456  48/62   F3039   31:36  10:10 Deborah Hartman        38 F   222 Belmont MA
 457  32/38   M0114   31:37  10:11 John Kirk              12 M   383 Peabody MA
 458  23/53   F0114   31:37  10:11 Emily Leinbach         13 F   432 Belmont MA
 459  24/53   F0114   31:38  10:11 Sharon Kelliher        13 F   433 Belmont MA
 460  49/62   F3039   31:48  10:14 Traci Galyon           32 F   650 Portsmouth NH
 461  52/73   F4049   31:48  10:14 Laurie Kirk            42 F   381 Peabody MA
 462  50/62   F3039   31:49  10:15 Kathy Mcmullen         36 F    68 New Durham NH
 463  22/34   F5059   31:50  10:15 Linda Sacco Ferry      51 F   289 Hampton NH
 464  21/30   M6069   31:56  10:17 Peter Glanz            68 M   199 Nashua NH
 465  25/53   F0114   32:02  10:19 Sophie Wensman         12 F   465 Durham NH
 466  49/55   M3039   32:07  10:21 Sean Macdonald         35 M    61 Wilton NH
 467  51/62   F3039   32:16  10:24 Susan Sydnor           32 F   312 Rochester NH
 468  53/73   F4049   32:17  10:24 Judy Martin            49 F   303 Hollis ME
 469  23/34   F5059   32:17  10:24 Judith Matthews        50 F   681 Portsmouth NH
 470   7/13   M7079   32:17  10:24 David Quealey          70 M   159 Kitter ME
 471  54/73   F4049   32:18  10:24 Chris Loughnane        44 F   636 Stratham NH
 472  26/53   F0114   32:21  10:25 Erika Kirk             10 F   384 Peabody MA
 473  27/53   F0114   32:21  10:25 Gabrielle Chapman      10 F   576 Dover NH
 474  79/85   M4049   32:22  10:25 Jeffrey Wensman        42 M   463 Durham NH
 475  80/85   M4049   32:22  10:25 Fred Kirk              42 M   382 Peabody MA
 476  31/36   F2029   32:30  10:28 Christy Thomas         22 F   666 Portsmouth NH
 477  28/53   F0114   32:53  10:35 Elizabeth Leinbach     12 F   431 Belmont MA
 478  52/62   F3039   32:57  10:37 Kelly Glynn            32 F   399 Kittery MA
 479   4/10   F6069   32:58  10:37 Sandy Utterstrom       60 F   451 Falmouth ME
 480  24/34   F5059   33:05  10:39 Susan Slocum           56 F   560 Hollis ME
 481                  33:08  10:40 Sophie Kittredge          F   604 Portsmouth NH
 482  33/38   M0114   33:10  10:41 Jackson Hale            7 M   350 Barrington NH
 483  55/73   F4049   33:10  10:41 Eleanor Abrams         43 F   348 Barrington NH
 484  50/55   M3039   33:11  10:41 Stephen Hale           39 M   349 Barrington NH
 485  53/62   F3039   33:17  10:43 Anne Gould             34 F    46 Bedford NH
 486  54/62   F3039   33:18  10:43 Heather Swanson        33 F   491 Newmarket NH
 487  34/38   M0114   33:20  10:44 Mike Schase             4 M   117 Stratham NH
 488  81/85   M4049   33:32  10:48 David Ellis            47 M   109 Temple ME
 489  56/73   F4049   33:35  10:49 Susan Manfull          49 F   603 Portsmouth NH
 490  55/62   F3039   33:37  10:50 Krista Hatch           33 F   676 Portsmouth NH
 491  25/34   F5059   33:40  10:51 Maryann Bailey         51 F   330 Hampton NH
 492  22/30   M6069   33:41  10:51 Roger Ball             65 M    37 New Castle NH
 493  50/56   M5059   33:41  10:51 David Bailey           54 M   331 Hampton MA
 494  35/38   M0114   33:42  10:51 Ian Troost             08 M   621 Portsmouth NH
 495  29/53   F0114   33:46  10:52 Courtney Allen         12 F   136 Rye NH
 496  30/53   F0114   33:46  10:53 Anna Genestreti        12 F   461 Rye NH
 497  31/53   F0114   33:47  10:53 Katie Meade            12 F   169 Rye Beach NH
 498  57/73   F4049   33:47  10:53 Deborah Genestreti     45 F   271 Rye NH
 499  56/62   F3039   33:48  10:53 Margot Massion         33 F   629 Danvers MA
 500  57/62   F3039   33:49  10:53 Sarah Troost           37 F   368 Portsmouth NH
 10/10/2004  1:04PM

Page 11
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 501  58/73   F4049   33:54  10:55 Marge Lang             42 F    29 Newmarket NH
 502  51/56   M5059   33:55  10:55 Brendan Gnall          58 M   543 Lake Placid NY
 503  51/55   M3039   34:06  10:59 Ernest Beaulieu Jr.    30 M   173 Bow NH
 504  32/36   F2029   34:11  11:00 Renee Addario Evelyn   29 F   239 Portsmouth NH
 505  52/55   M3039   34:11  11:01 Joel Evelyn            32 M   240 Portsmouth NH
 506   8/13   M7079   34:15  11:02 Richard Bishop         76 M   401 So. Acworth NH
 507  33/36   F2029   34:18  11:03 Kristyn Hague          27 F   209 Dover NH
 508  18/18   M2029   34:21  11:04 Willy Schweitzer       29 M   601 Dover NH
 509  34/36   F2029   34:24  11:05 Maureen Chorma         28 F   317 Nashua NH
 510  32/53   F0114   34:27  11:06 Kathleen Brewster      14 F   607 Portsmouth NH
 511  33/53   F0114   34:29  11:06 Heather Evans           8 F   551 York ME
 512  34/53   F0114   34:35  11:08 Emily Freqeau          09 F    35 New Castle NH
 513  59/73   F4049   34:36  11:09 Liz Freqeau            40 F    22 New Castle NH
 514   9/13   M7079   34:37  11:09 Donald Lamere          70 M   142 Merrimack NH
 515  35/53   F0114   34:41  11:10 Taylor Smyrnos          9 F   511 Rye NH
 516  82/85   M4049   34:50  11:13 Norm Martel            45 M   115 East Kingston NH
 517  10/13   M7079   34:52  11:14 Lou Peters             79 M   571 Methuen MA
 518  36/53   F0114   34:56  11:15 Sarah Brewster         14 F   608 Portsmouth NH
 519   5/10   F6069   35:01  11:16 Peggy Glanz            60 F   198 Nashua NH
 520  11/13   M7079   35:05  11:18 Jerry Panarese         76 M    73 Lynnfield MA
 521  60/73   F4049   35:09  11:19 Therese Green          46 F   174 New Bedford MA
 522  61/73   F4049   35:36  11:28 Marilyn Metcalf        49 F   546 Northwood NH
 523   6/10   F6069   35:37  11:28 Pat Buckley            66 F   111 Portland ME
 524  37/53   F0114   35:40  11:29 Maddy Pfeifer           9 F   263 Andover NH
 525  38/53   F0114   35:41  11:29 Meredith Cline         11 F   298 Andover NH
 526  35/36   F2029   35:41  11:29 Erin Martin            24 F   302 Hollis ME
 527  53/55   M3039   35:46  11:31 Dan Twomey             36 M   655 Dover NH
 528  62/73   F4049   35:48  11:32 Judy Dunn              43 F   569 Tacoma WA
 529  39/53   F0114   35:50  11:32 Alex Smyrnos           12 F   123 Rye NH
 530  40/53   F0114   35:50  11:32 Katinka Bogard         12 F   127 Rye Beach NH
 531   3/4    M8099   35:57* 11:34 Carlton Mendell        82 M    36 Portland ME
 532   7/10   F6069   36:02  11:36 Pamela Boley           68 F   329 Portsmouth NH
 533  26/34   F5059   36:51  11:52 Terry Lee Harrington   53 F   585 Salisbury MA
 534  41/53   F0114   37:00  11:55 Alyson Deleeuw         12 F    33 New Castle NH
 535  42/53   F0114   37:01  11:55 Nicole Milad           12 F   521 Rye NH
 536  43/53   F0114   37:03  11:56 Callie Aspinwall       12 F   154 Rye NH
 537  36/38   M0114   37:11  11:58 Michael Stringham       7 M   530 New Castle NH
 538  63/73   F4049   37:11  11:58 Carol Stringham        47 F   360 New Castle NH
 539  52/56   M5059   37:23  12:02 Keith Pfeifer          55 M   264 Andover NH
 540  44/53   F0114   37:40  12:08 Stephanie Staples      11 F   125 New Castle NH
 541  64/73   F4049   37:41  12:08 Ellen Garvey           48 F   363 New Castle NH
 542  45/53   F0114   38:13  12:18 Colleen Carberry       12 F   128 Rye NH
 543   8/10   F6069   38:16  12:19 Nancy Wilson           69 F   552 Nahant MA
 544  65/73   F4049   38:31  12:24 Martha Podlaski        47 F   600 Limerick ME
 545  23/30   M6069   38:39  12:27 Melvin Fineberg        69 M   225 Portland NE
 546  36/36   F2029   38:53  12:31 Sarah Parker           27 F   224 Portsmouth NH
 547  46/53   F0114   38:54  12:32 Maggie Sutherland      12 F   126 New Castle NH
 548  47/53   F0114   39:12  12:37 Molly Horgan            9 F    43 New Castle NH
 549  24/30   M6069   39:12  12:37 Robert Horgan          61 M   685 New Castle NH
 550  66/73   F4049   39:12  12:37 Nicole Bloor           40 F    92 Wilmington MA
 10/10/2004  1:04PM
 * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Page 12
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 551  48/53   F0114   39:12  12:37 Emily Rosky            13 F   605 Portsmouth NH
 552  27/34   F5059   39:50  12:50 Elaine Parkinson       58 F   510 Barrington NH
 553  53/56   M5059   40:13  12:57 Will Conway            59 M   435 Dover NH
 554  28/34   F5059   40:13  12:57 Michael Scampons       50 F   582 Kittery ME
 555  29/34   F5059   40:49  13:09 Susan Mcmorrow         55 F   206 Salem MA
 556  54/55   M3039   40:50  13:09 Bob Aube               38 M   180 Cumberland Center ME
 557  49/53   F0114   41:08  13:15 Kristen Jurus          12 F   156 Rye NH
 558  50/53   F0114   41:09  13:15 Hannah Unger           12 F   124 Rye NH
 559  11/11   F1519   41:25  13:20 Eva-Garia Hoetzinger   19 F   143 New Castle NH
 560  37/38   M0114   42:17  13:37 Dan Twomey             11 M   653 Dover NH
 561  54/56   M5059   42:24  13:39 Donald Penta           58 M   450 Windham ME
 562   9/10   F6069   42:37  13:43 Nancy Fessenden        65 F    34 New Castle NH
 563   1/5    F7079   42:54  13:49 Gisela Garvey          75 F   362 Portsmouth NH
 564  67/73   F4049   43:23  13:58  Karen Jamrog          40 F   114 East Kingston NH
 565  83/85   M4049   43:34  14:02 Wayne Ratliff          44 M   103 Portsmouth NH
 566  30/34   F5059   43:35  14:02 Ruth Boyd              53 F   102 North Hampton NH
 567  38/38   M0114   43:39  14:03 Madson Lozuaway        10 M   514 Portsmouth NH
 568  84/85   M4049   43:39  14:03 Scott Mccomsey         46 M   541 New Castle NH
 569  85/85   M4049   43:50  14:07 Brooks Stevens         46 M   244 New Castle NH
 570  25/30   M6069   44:50  14:26 Gary Sullivan          62 M    13 Lowell MA
 571  51/53   F0114   44:50  14:26 Sophie Stone           10 F   419 Greenland NH
 572  58/62   F3039   44:50  14:26 Martha Stone           37 F   418 Greenland NH
 573   2/5    F7079   45:00  14:30 Florence Dagata        78 F    98 Pawtucket RI
 574  31/34   F5059   45:37  14:41 Barbara Laverick       54 F   314 Wolfeboro NH
 575   4/4    M8099   45:46  14:44 Thomas Quinn           80 M   455 New Castle NH
 576  26/30   M6069   45:47  14:44 Walter Liff            63 M    16 New Castle NH
 577  12/13   M7079   45:47  14:45 John Walsh             75 M   247 New Castle NH
 578  27/30   M6069   46:12  14:52 Bill Newton            69 M   394 Dover NH
 579  59/62   F3039   46:12  14:53 Shelagh Michaud        31 F   393 Manchester NH
 580  60/62   F3039   46:15  14:54 Cherie Balakier        31 F   365 York ME
 581  68/73   F4049   46:17  14:54 Pamela Adams           41 F   444 Weare NH
 582  10/10   F6069   46:49  15:04 Corrine Chamberlain    61 F   229 Roswell GA
 583  61/62   F3039   46:51  15:05 Christen Hunter        33 F   227 Atlanta GA
 584  28/30   M6069   46:52  15:05 Cal Chamberlain        64 M   228 Roswell GA
 585  55/55   M3039   46:52  15:06 Stan Jurus             39 M   155 Portsmouth NH
 586  69/73   F4049   46:53  15:06 Jane Slayton           46 F   262 Andover NH
 587  55/56   M5059   46:53  15:06 Don Cline              54 M   299 Andover NH
 588  32/34   F5059   46:54  15:06 Elaine Clement         57 F    53 New Castle NH
 589  70/73   F4049   48:24  15:35 Michele Wensman        49 F   464 Durham NH
 590  33/34   F5059   48:37  15:39 Ann Marquis            59 F   243 North Hampton NH
 591  71/73   F4049   48:38  15:39 Lisa Vigliotti         43 F   632 Dover NH
 592  52/53   F0114   50:14  16:10 Mari Bogaard           14 F   437 Rye Beach NH
 593  72/73   F4049   50:15  16:11 Bente Bogaard          45 F   436 Rye Beach NH
 594  29/30   M6069   50:21  16:13 James Morse            62 M   340 Dover NH
 595  34/34   F5059   50:21  16:13 Roberta Lavey          54 F   295 Dunbarton NH
 596  62/62   F3039   50:21  16:13 Jeanne Timmons         33 F   573 Penacook NH
 597  30/30   M6069   50:21  16:13 Thomas Timmons         62 M   574 Northfield NH
 598   3/5    F7079   50:41  16:19 Pat Schiro             73 F   157 Dover NH
 599  53/53   F0114   51:54  16:43 Meghan Welsh            8 F   617 Portsmouth NH
 600  73/73   F4049   51:56  16:43 Carol Welsh            47 F    78 Portsmouth NH
 10/10/2004  1:04PM

Page 13
 11th ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND 5K ROAD RACE
 Oct. 10, 2004    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95018WN) New Castle, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
 ================================================================================
 Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state
 ===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
 601  13/13   M7079   52:22  16:52 Robert L'ecuyer        72 M   251 Portsmouth NH
 602  56/56   M5059   52:27  16:53 Maribeth Sullivan      51 M   133 Lowell MA
 603   4/5    F7079   52:55  17:02 M Therese L'ecuyer     72 F   252 Portsmouth NH
 604   1/1    F8099   53:02  17:04 Louise Rossetti        83 F    14 Saugus MA
 605   5/5    F7079   53:39  17:16 Julie Christo          78 F    60 Bradford MA