2007 Results


14TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND
FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
NEW CASTLE, NH

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

    1 MARK MILLER         M2029   1/28    27 M   666 KEENE NH             15:12   4:55

    2 TIM COX             M3039   1/51    34 M     2 NORTHWOOD NH         15:45   5:05

    3 ERIC MORSE          M4049   1/68    42 M   673 BERLIN VT            15:50   5:07

    4 ERIC BEAUCHESNE     M3039   2/51    37 M     6 CHELMSFORD MA        16:13   5:14

    5 LARRY SAYERS        M4049   2/68    48 M     7 BELLOWS FALLS VT     16:19*  5:16

    6 MIKE O'BRIEN        M4049   3/68    47 M     4 DURHAM NH            16:39*  5:23

    7 MICHAEL SULLIVAN    M2029   2/28    25 M   573 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   16:44   5:24

    8 THOMAS LEGER        M1519   1/16    16 M   695 EXETER NH            16:46   5:25

    9 BILL REEVES         M4049   4/68    40 M   558 DURHAM NH            16:59   5:29

   10 MIKE SAWYER         M4049   5/68    46 M   368 BELLINGHAM MA        17:15   5:34

   11 DAVID LOZUAWAY-MCCO M1519   2/16    17 M   441 NEW CASTLE NH        17:17   5:35

   12 TIMOTHY ENO         M4049   6/68    49 M     8 BELLOWS FALLS VT     17:24   5:37

   13 HEIDI WESTERLING    F2029   1/38    26 F   768 ACWORTH NH           17:30   5:39

   14 JAMES KING          M1519   3/16    19 M   750 NEWMARKET NH         17:41   5:43

   15 MICHAEL BRADY       M4049   7/68    47 M   606 DURHAM NH            17:44   5:44

   16 MATTHEW CROTEAU     M2029   3/28    22 M   788 DOVER NH             18:05   5:50

   17 LAURENCE OLSEN      M6069   1/18    60 M   369 MILFORD MA           18:11*  5:52

   18 ANDREW WEINSTEIN    M1519   4/16    16 M   544 HAMPTON NH           18:15   5:54

   19 KEVIN ST. LAURENT   M2029   4/28    20 M   566 NEWMARKET NH         18:19   5:55

   20 GARY MASTIN         M4049   8/68    49 M   540 NEWMARKET NH         18:22   5:56

   21 RAYMOND TILDEN      M1519   5/16    17 M   538 GREENLAND NH         18:28   5:58

   22 SHANE ALMEIDA       M1519   6/16    16 M   306 SOMERSWORTH NH       18:45   6:03

   23 ROBERT (ROB KEITH   M1519   7/16    15 M   316 STRATHAM NH          18:46   6:04

   24 MIKE BARRY          M5059   1/45    51 M    38 NORTHWOOD NH         18:47   6:04

   25 BEN GOSS            M2029   5/28    29 M   743 PORTSMOUTH NH        18:51   6:05

   26 MARK DUDLEY         M4049   9/68    47 M   559 DOVER NH             18:59   6:08

   27 RYAN PROULX         M2029   6/28    27 M   776 PORTSMOUTH NH        19:01   6:08

   28 JOHN GANGEMI        M3039   3/51    35 M   259 MERRIMAC MA          19:06   6:10

   29 TRISTAN LOZUAWAY-MC M1519   8/16    16 M   442 NEW CASTLE NH        19:10   6:11

   30 JERRY MULLIN        M5059   2/45    52 M   300 CAPE PORPOISE ME     19:13   6:12

   31 MIAE JACOBS         F4049   1/78    47 F     3 NORTH ANDOVER MA     19:20*  6:14

   32 GRANT KLENE         M2029   7/28    26 M   454 MANCHESTER NH        19:30   6:18

   33 ADAM BATE           M2029   8/28    20 M   696 ELIOT ME             19:31   6:18

   34 RYAN BRADY          M0114   1/41    13 M   607 DURHAM NH            19:39   6:21

   35 SILAS BEANE         M4049  10/68    42 M   417 PORTSMOUTH NH        19:44   6:22

   36 SAM WINTERS         M1519   9/16    15 M   439 DOVER NH             19:45   6:23

   37 MARY GARRITY        F2029   2/38    24 F   453 MANCHESTER NH        19:49   6:24

   38 JOHN BARRETT        M3039   4/51    30 M   341 INTERVALE NH         19:56   6:26

   39 STEVE LONG          M4049  11/68    42 M   605 LACONIA NH           20:00   6:27

   40 DON FOSTER          M5059   3/45    50 M   726 RYE NH               20:04   6:29

   41 ALANA GARCIA        F2029   3/38    22 F   766 BROOKLINE MA         20:04   6:29

   42 RAY PANEK           M4049  12/68    41 M   758 RYE NH               20:04   6:29

   43 JOSEPH GIBSON       M1519  10/16    16 M   451 NORTHWOOD NH         20:05   6:29

   44 LIZ MOONEY-ARCIERI  F4049   2/78    45 F     5 NEMARKET NH          20:05   6:29

   45 MATT DEANGELIS      M3039   5/51    35 M   363 BEDFORD NH           20:05   6:29

   46 WALTER FORTIER      M5059   4/45    58 M   706 CONCORD NH           20:09   6:30

   47 TOM LASZEWSKI       M4049  13/68    43 M   231 HAMPTON NH           20:13   6:32

   48 EMILY STEARNS       F1519   1/69    15 F   213 NEW CASTLE NH        20:14   6:32

   49 STEPHEN PIATTI      M5059   5/45    54 M   492 HAMPTON NH           20:16   6:33

   50 LAWSON NOYES        M6069   2/18    65 M   723 KENNEBUNK ME         20:18*  6:33

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

   51 LINDA ST LAURENT    F4049   3/78    48 F   682 NEWMARKET NH         20:23   6:35

   52 JEFFRY NORTHROP     M3039   6/51    39 M   348 YORK ME              20:27   6:36

   53 PHILIP PARADIS      M1519  11/16    18 M   234 MANCHESTER NH        20:33   6:38

   54 GRANT FORTIER       M2029   9/28    25 M   255 CONCORD NH           20:34   6:39

   55 DEBBIE WILLIAMS     F3039   1/66    35 F   554 DURHAM NH            20:36   6:39

   56 DUKE HUTCHINSON     M6069   3/18    60 M   221 WATERTOWN MA         20:37   6:39

   57 CATHERINE RAYNES    F4049   4/78    41 F   725 RYE NH               20:45   6:42

   58 DJ JENSON           M4049  14/68    43 M   721 RYE NH               20:45   6:42

   59 MICHAEL MESSMER     M4049  15/68    43 M   590 PORTSMOUTH NH        20:48   6:43

   60 CHRIS BARRETT       M2029  10/28    23 M   784 PORTSMOUTH NH        20:53   6:44

   61 STEPHEN ESTABROOK   M5059   6/45    55 M   597 WOLFEBORO NH         20:55   6:45

   62 MICHAEL AMERO       M3039   7/51    37 M   598 SOMERSWORTH NH       20:56   6:46

   63 DAVID OAKES         M4049  16/68    47 M   543 READING MA           21:00   6:47

   64 JENNIE FRENCH       F2029   4/38    21 F   396 PORTSMOUTH NH        21:03   6:48

   65 RAY TILDEN          M4049  17/68    46 M   537 GREENLAND NH         21:04   6:48

   66 KAITLIN STEARNS     F0114   1/61    13 F   212 NEW CASTLE NH        21:06   6:49

   67 MICHAEL GARREPY     M3039   8/51    38 M   604 ROLLINSFORD NH       21:10   6:50

   68 MARK BOURGEAULT     M3039   9/51    33 M   613 STRATHAM NH          21:13   6:51

   69 LEN FEMINO          M5059   7/45    54 M   179 BEVERLY MA           21:15   6:52

   70 PER BERGLUND        M4049  18/68    42 M   402 DURHAM NH            21:16   6:52

   71 WARREN DOLBEN       M1519  12/16    17 M    85 RYE NH               21:17   6:52

   72 DAVID RITCHIE       M6069   4/18    60 M   248 SEABROOK NH          21:18   6:53

   73 SUSANNA VITALI      F2029   5/38    28 F   373 PORTSMOUTH NH        21:20   6:53

   74 CHUCK ZERBINOPOULOS M5059   8/45    57 M   450 DOVER NH             21:21   6:54

   75 CONOR STEEL         M0114   2/41    14 M   516 NEWTONVILLE MA       21:24   6:54

   76 JULIE CORNELIO      F4049   5/78    40 F   639 RYE NH               21:25   6:55

   77 STEVEN VITALI       M2029  11/28    29 M   374 PORTSMOUTH NH        21:25   6:55

   78 JULIE KYROUSIS      F3039   2/66    37 F   735 PORTSMOUTH NH        21:30   6:56

   79 JOE BARRETT         M4049  19/68    47 M   485 PORTSMOUTH NH        21:32   6:57

   80 MORGHAN LINEHAN     F0114   2/61    13 F   746 BEDFORD NH           21:34   6:58

   81 STEVE GRANDE        M5059   9/45    53 M   309 EXETER NH            21:35   6:58

   82 BRIAN GREENE        M6069   5/18    60 M   340 DOVER NH             21:36   6:58

   83 BRIAN MOYNIHAN      M3039  10/51    39 M   633 ELLIOT ME            21:43   7:01

   84 MELISSA PARRATTO    F1519   2/69    16 F   462 DOVER NH             21:48   7:02

   85 JAMESON FRENCH      M5059  10/45    53 M   276 PORTSMOUTH NH        21:50   7:03

   86 MATTHEW REVELEY     M2029  12/28    23 M   237 CAMBRIDGE MA         21:55   7:04

   87 DAVID ZINK-MAILLOUX M2029  13/28    29 M   675 STRAFFORD NH         21:57   7:05

   88 LLOYD SLOCUM        M7079   1/9     74 M   380 HOLLIS CENTER ME     22:06*  7:08

   89 BILL ARCIERI        M4049  20/68    47 M   583 NEMARKET NH          22:09   7:09

   90 SARA SHAW           F3039   3/66    35 F   551 NORTH HAMPTON NH     22:14   7:11

   91 DANA ADAMS          M4049  21/68    41 M   611 CONCORD NH           22:19   7:12

   92 KURT GUALTIERI      M3039  11/51    34 M   332 CONCORD NH           22:21   7:13

   93 JEFF WEAKS          M3039  12/51    31 M   779 GREENLAND NH         22:22   7:13

   94 LUCAS CROTEAU       M2029  14/28    25 M   520 BEDFORD NH           22:24   7:14

   95 KIM SULLIVAN                           F   783 GREENLAND NH         22:28   7:15

   96 MARK WALKER         M4049  22/68    41 M   288 BARRINGTON NH        22:29   7:16

   97 ANDREW CANNIFF      M4049  23/68    41 M   672 NEWCASTLE NH         22:30   7:16

   98 DEANNE GARAFOLO     F2029   6/38    25 F   552 YORK ME              22:33   7:17

   99 JUSTIN PAGE         M0114   3/41    14 M   243 HOLLIS NH            22:35   7:17

  100 ALEX HARKIN         M1519  13/16    17 M   324 SOUTH BERWICK ME     22:39   7:19

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 3

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

  101 EILEE FOLEY         F0114   3/61    14 F   127 PORTSMOUTH NH        22:39   7:19

  102 PAUL BERTON         M5059  11/45    52 M   748 PORTSMOUTH NH        22:42   7:20

  103 JOHN DUBOIS         M4049  24/68    46 M   313 ELIOT ME             22:43   7:20

  104 R. KOCH             M5059  12/45    55 M   459 DEERFIELD NH         22:46   7:21

  105 KEITH LINCOLN       M4049  25/68    40 M   467 NORTH HAMPTON NH     22:49   7:22

  106 BECKLEY STEARNS     M0114   4/41    12 M   211 NEW CASTLE NH        22:52   7:23

  107 LAURA SAMUEL        F2029   7/38    25 F   376 PORTSMOUTH NH        22:53   7:23

  108 CHIP HOULE          M5059  13/45    50 M   377 PORTSMOUTH NH        22:53   7:23

  109 EMILY BROWN         F1519   3/69    16 F   115 RYE NH               22:56   7:24

  110 SARAH BROWN         F0114   4/61    14 F   206 RYE NH               22:56   7:24

  111 JOSHUA EULER        M3039  13/51    36 M   200 CONCORD NH           22:56   7:24

  112 GARY MCNALLY        M4049  26/68    43 M   338 DOVER NH             22:57   7:24

  113 DANIELLE MEGLIOLA   F3039   4/66    38 F   771 PORTSMOUTH NH        22:57   7:25

  114 TIA CLOUTIER        F0114   5/61    11 F   601 DOVER NH             22:59   7:25

  115 ERIN HAYES          F1519   4/69    15 F   170 PORTSMOUTH NH        23:00   7:26

  116 ROBERT RONDEMU      M4049  27/68    49 M   683 ROCHESTER NH         23:03   7:26

  117 LEW WEINSTEIN       M5059  14/45    53 M   545 HAMPTON NE           23:05   7:27

  118 JAMIE MARSH         M4049  28/68    41 M   760 STRATHAM NH          23:07   7:28

  119 TIMOTHY CHORMA      M3039  14/51    30 M   488 BROOKLINE NH         23:08   7:28

  120 JONAH FERNALD       M3039  15/51    32 M   730 ALTON NH             23:08   7:28

  121 MICHAEL DERHAMMER   M3039  16/51    31 M   360 PORTSMOUTH NH        23:15   7:30

  122 JASON RAFFERTY      M2029  15/28    25 M   100 GREENLAND NH         23:19   7:32

  123 NANCY JACOVINA      F5059   1/25    52 F   567 SANDOWN ND           23:23   7:33

  124 MICHAEL MONAHAN     M0114   5/41    13 M   763 RYE NH               23:25   7:33

  125 DAVID CUMMINS       M4049  29/68    41 M   720 NEW YORK NY          23:28   7:35

  126 ANDY MAMCZAK        M2029  16/28    26 M   517 PORTSMOUTH NH        23:30   7:35

  127 JUSTIN ROBISON      M2029  17/28    29 M   493 DOVER NH             23:30   7:35

  128 KAREN JACOBY        F4049   6/78    45 F    89 PORTSMOUTH NH        23:31   7:35

  129 ELLY BUTLER         F3039   5/66    39 F   518 DURHAM MH            23:32   7:36

  130 TIM BUTLER          M4049  30/68    40 M   519 DURHAM NH            23:32   7:36

  131 DAVID HARVEY        M4049  31/68    46 M   688 SO BERWICK ME        23:33   7:36

  132 JULIE VAILLANCOURT  F1519   5/69    15 F   111 PORTSMOUTH NH        23:35   7:37

  133 SAMI MIZUSAWA       F1519   6/69    15 F   456 PORTSMOUTH NH        23:36   7:37

  134 MARK TREMBLAY       M5059  15/45    52 M   247 PORTSMOUTH NH        23:37   7:37

  135 IAN MACDONALD       M0114   6/41    11 M   680 PORTSMOUTH NH        23:39   7:38

  136 MICHAEL SAMONAS     M0114   7/41    10 M   704 GREENLAND NH         23:41   7:39

  137 ALBERT HUPPERTZ     M4049  32/68    44 M   246 EXETER NH            23:43   7:39

  138 PATRICK HORAN       M5059  16/45    56 M   400 DOVER NH             23:46   7:40

  139 KATIE STECKOWYCH    F1519   7/69    16 F   109 GREENLAND NH         23:46   7:40

  140 STEPHEN LUBER       M5059  17/45    54 M   265 KITTERY ME           23:47   7:41

  141 BILL LINEHAN        M4049  33/68    43 M   747 BEDFORD NH           23:48   7:41

  142 KEVIN CALLAHAN      M5059  18/45    54 M   718 EATON CENTER NH      23:50   7:42

  143 JOHN BUTLER         M3039  17/51    35 M   668 PEMBROKE NH          23:51   7:42

  144 COLLIN RIVERTS      F0114   6/61    13 F   786 PORTSMOUTH NH        23:58   7:44

  145 ELIZABETH STINE     F4049   7/78    41 F   463 LEE NH               23:59   7:45

  146 JOHN MITCHELL       M4049  34/68    47 M   105 RYE NH               24:01   7:45

  147 DIANA CLAYBORGH     F1519   8/69    16 F   114 PORTSMOUTH NH        24:04   7:46

  148 SAM LICHTENSTEIN    M0114   8/41    13 M    90 PORTSMOUTH NH        24:06   7:47

  149 DANIELLE AMERO      F3039   6/66    36 F   599 SOMERSWORTH NH       24:08   7:47

  150 JAIME TROUT         F0114   7/61    14 F   137 PORTSMOUTH NH        24:08   7:48 

                                                                      Page 4

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

  151 JASON MANSFIELD     M3039  18/51    34 M   614 NEWMARKET NH         24:09   7:48

  152 JIMMY MEYER         M5059  19/45    53 M   568 SANDOWN NH           24:17   7:50

  153 MATTHEW CIRINNA     M3039  19/51    39 M   345 DOVER NH             24:19   7:51

  154 MARK SPEIDEL        M4049  35/68    49 M   622 DOVER NH             24:20   7:51

  155 SCOTT TRAFTON       M3039  20/51    38 M   736 DOVER NH             24:21   7:52

  156 RILEY LEAVITT       M0114   9/41    14 M   651 NEWCASTLE NH         24:25   7:53

  157 EMILY MCGAUGHEY     F1519   9/69    15 F    73 KITTERY ME           24:25   7:53

  158 NICOLE ANDERSON     F0114   8/61    14 F   226 DOVER NH             24:28   7:54

  159 ALIE MAROUSEK       F1519  10/69    15 F   163 RYE NH               24:28   7:54

  160 ROSA GREELEY        F1519  11/69    15 F   507 PORTSMOUTH NH        24:28   7:54

  161 BOB CASASSA         M4049  36/68    48 M   443 HAMPTON NH           24:29   7:54

  162 MACKENZIE DOWDY     F2029   8/38    22 F   774 DOVER NH             24:29   7:54

  163 ROBERT HEARTS       M6069   6/18    60 M   656 CONCORD NH           24:33   7:56

  164 MARY KAY HARPER     F3039   7/66    30 F   575 EPPING NH            24:36   7:57

  165 GERI CLIFFORD       F5059   2/25    54 F    57 RYE NH               24:38   7:57

  166 PAUL ROUTHIER       M0114  10/41    04 M   693 DOVER NH             24:40   7:58

  167 STANLEY SHAPLEIGH   M5059  20/45    59 M   504 ELIOT ME             24:42   7:58

  168 PHIL VOSS           M4049  37/68    48 M   657 RYE NH               24:44   7:59

  169 GEORGE SHEA         M3039  21/51    38 M    62 KITTERY ME           24:45   7:59

  170 KELLY MANGUM        F3039   8/66    33 F   406 DOVER NH             24:46   8:00

  171 MICHAEL MADDOULS    M4049  38/68    40 M   757 DOVER NH             24:48   8:00

  172 TRACY YEMMA         F3039   9/66    39 F   514 CHARLESTOWN MA       24:49   8:01

  173 WILLIAM SAWYER      M4049  39/68    47 M   393 KINGSTON NH          24:49   8:01

  174 SARA CASASSA        F4049   8/78    44 F   444 HAMPTON NH           24:51   8:01

  175 SCOTT CROWELL       M3039  22/51    37 M   711 STRATHAM NH          24:51   8:01

  176 TARSHA DOYLE        F2029   9/38    26 F   253 FARMINGTON NH        24:52   8:02

  177 CAITLIN CHRISTO     F1519  12/69    16 F    94 STRATHAM NH          24:53   8:02

  178 KRISTINE KAHR       F4049   9/78    46 F   458 MADBURY NH           24:54   8:02

  179 SYMONNE FONTENOT    F0114   9/61    14 F   174 PORTSMOUTH NH        24:54   8:02

  180 SUSIE FRENCH        F0114  10/61    14 F   523 GREENLAND NH         24:55   8:03

  181 SARAH SHOUSE        F0114  11/61    14 F   167 PORTSMOUTH NH        24:55   8:03

  182 STEVE MARCHAND      M3039  23/51    33 M   580 PORTSMOUTH NH        24:56   8:03

  183 SAM DUFFY           M0114  11/41    12 M   731 PORTSMOUTH NH        24:59   8:04

  184 CINDY HAMILTON      F4049  10/78    44 F    63 PEMBROKE NH          24:59   8:04

  185 SARAH KEITH         F0114  12/61    12 F   317 STRATHAM NH          25:00   8:04

  186 DIANE LANGLOIS      F4049  11/78    43 F   426 STRATHAM NH          25:01   8:04

  187 CHARLES MASSIE,JR   M5059  21/45    53 M   539 SACO ME              25:02   8:05

  188 SUSAN ENTZ          F4049  12/78    41 F   242 ELIOT ME             25:03   8:05

  189 JILL MCLAUGHLIN     F1519  13/69    16 F   578 NEW CASTLE NH        25:07   8:06

  190 BEN IVEY            M3039  24/51    32 M   581 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:08   8:07

  191 JAMES BANYAS        M4049  40/68    43 M   216 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:09   8:07

  192 MARTHA STACK        F4049  13/78    47 F   761 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:11   8:08

  193 WENDY BURBANK       F6069   1/8     65 F   712 BOXFORD MA           25:16*  8:09

  194 JULIE SIMONDS       F3039  10/66    33 F   272 HAMPTON NH           25:18   8:10

  195 CAMERON HEINS       M0114  12/41    12 M   320 KITTERY ME           25:18   8:10

  196 ANTHONY COVIELLO    M3039  25/51    37 M    92 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:19   8:10

  197 PETER ROBERTS       M5059  22/45    50 M   724 STRATHAM NH          25:20   8:11

  198 KALEIGH GERITY      F2029  10/38    23 F   612 SHAPLEIGH ME         25:21   8:11

  199 ERIN RUSSO          F2029  11/38    27 F   423 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:22   8:11

  200 KERRI FITZPATRICK   F2029  12/38    26 F   422 NASHUA NH            25:23   8:12

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 5

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

  201 CHRISTOPHER MANGUM  M3039  26/51    35 M   407 DOVER NH             25:25   8:12

  202 DAVID DUNHAM        M2029  18/28    29 M   618 DURHAM NH            25:25   8:12

  203 MARY MITCHELL       F4049  14/78    45 F   104 RYE NH               25:26   8:13

  204 STEPHANIE WALLACE   F2029  13/38    26 F   619 DURHAM NH            25:27   8:13

  205 JENA BROWN          F3039  11/66    34 F   749 SOMEWHERE ME         25:28   8:13

  206 MICHELLE LACOUNT    F4049  15/78    43 F   397 RYE NH               25:29   8:14

  207 JAMES CULBERTSON    M5059  23/45    59 M   548 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:30   8:14

  208 DOUG ZECHEL         M5059  24/45    57 M    10 GREENLAND NH         25:31   8:14

  209 STEVEN COOK         M3039  27/51    39 M    88 NEW CASTLE NH        25:32   8:15

  210 CHERYL BOUSQUET     F4049  16/78    48 F   474 NE NH                25:33   8:15

  211 KEVIN CURLEY        M2029  19/28    29 M   767 WOODSTOCK CT         25:35   8:16

  212 JONATHAN EPSTEIN    M1519  14/16    16 M   636 NEWCASTLE NH         25:36   8:16

  213 ALEXI SMYRNOS       F1519  14/69    15 F   638 RYE NH               25:37   8:16

  214 NIK DECOSTA-KLIPA   M1519  15/16    15 M   509 DEERFIELD NH         25:38   8:17

  215 MIKE KAUFMAN        M4049  41/68    45 M   257 NEW BOSTON NH        25:39   8:17

  216 JOHN STONE          M4049  42/68    47 M   716 MANCHESTER NH        25:40   8:17

  217 RYAN BRANDT         M5059  25/45    58 M   266 CONCORD NH           25:41   8:18

  218 ELLEN ERVIN         F4049  17/78    41 F   471 MADBURY NH           25:42   8:18

  219 MARTHA LABBE        F4049  18/78    40 F   715 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:43   8:18

  220 JIM SIVERTS         M5059  26/45    51 M   785 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:44   8:19

  221 ANDREW NAJBERG      M5059  27/45    58 M   261 WEARE NH             25:45   8:19

  222 MADDIE PICKETT      F1519  15/69    16 F   183 STRATHAM NH          25:46   8:19

  223 KEN HARPER          M3039  28/51    32 M   574 EPPING NH            25:47   8:20

  224 EILEEN BALZ         F2029  14/38    20 F   336 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:48   8:20

  225 SIMON BARRETT       M2029  20/28    25 M   432 NASHUA NH            25:49   8:20

  226 JANEJIRA MOSSMAN    F4049  19/78    42 F   764 GREENLAND NH         25:50   8:20

  227 BENJAMIN SIMONDS    M3039  29/51    33 M   273 HAMPTON NH           25:51   8:21

  228 JAY TISCHLER        M5059  28/45    55 M   214 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:51   8:21

  229 SAM STELLMACH       F1519  16/69    17 F   692 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:51   8:21

  230 PATRICK ABRAHAM     M3039  30/51    32 M   661 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:53   8:21

  231 JAN CARLISLE        F2029  15/38    29 F    50 ELIOT ME             25:54   8:22

  232 CALEY NEVIN         F1519  17/69    16 F   118 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:56   8:22

  233 MICHAEL BEEKMANN    M5059  29/45    50 M   734 PORTSMOUTH NH        25:58   8:23

  234 HILARY DOW          F3039  12/66    34 F   392 MADBURY NH           26:00   8:24

  235 JIM DOHERTY         M3039  31/51    39 M   733 HAMPTON NH           26:02   8:24

  236 MICHAEL GANSLER     M3039  32/51    36 M   274 CANDIA NH            26:03   8:25

  237 DONN FRIEDMAN       M5059  30/45    57 M   628 GLASTONBURY CT       26:04   8:25

  238 NICHOLAS PAGE       M0114  13/41    11 M   244 HOLLIS NH            26:05   8:25

  239 NINA KAPPEL         F1519  18/69    15 F   120 RYE NH               26:05   8:25

  240 MAX HARTLEY         M2029  21/28    20 M   699 ELIOT ME             26:05   8:25

  241 OLIVIA BROWN        F0114  13/61    14 F   108 RYE BEACH NH         26:06   8:26

  242 LAUREN NEVIN        F0114  14/61    14 F   124 PORTSMOUTH NH        26:07   8:26

  243 BEATRICE NEAGLE     F4049  20/78    44 F   399 CHESTER NH           26:08   8:26

  244 DEBRA FORTIER       F5059   3/25    53 F   254 CONCORD NH           26:10   8:27

  245 NANCY GONZALEZ      F5059   4/25    55 F   501 CAPE CORAL FL        26:11   8:27

  246 LAWRENCE PAOLETTI   M4049  43/68    47 M   295 WILMINGTON MA        26:11   8:27

  247 ELETA KLENE         F5059   5/25    58 F   455 MANCHESTER NH        26:14   8:28

  248 GERRY THERRIEN      M6069   7/18    60 M   327 MANCHESTER NH        26:14   8:28

  249 FRANK DENNETT       M4049  44/68    44 M   330 ELIOT ME             26:19   8:30

  250 MARISSA LAVIGNE     F0114  15/61    14 F   130 PORTSMOUTH NH        26:21   8:30 

                                                                      Page 6

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

  251 EMILY FREGEAN       F0114  16/61    12 F   710 NEWCASTLE NH         26:22   8:31

  252 JENNIFER COX        F3039  13/66    35 F   561 NORTHWOOD NH         26:23   8:31

  253 RANDALL FENTON      M4049  45/68    43 M   249 WINDHAM NH           26:23   8:31

  254 DARIN TRIOLO        M3039  33/51    31 M   569 LA JOLLA CA          26:24   8:31

  255 BARBARA ROBINSON    F7079   1/2     74 F   339 FRANCONIA NH         26:26*  8:32

  256 ZACHERY LEAVITT     M0114  14/41    11 M   652 NEWCASTLE NH         26:29   8:33

  257 JEREMY EPSTEIN      M0114  15/41    12 M   635 NEWCASTLE NH         26:30   8:33

  258 TROY ZERVESKES      M3039  34/51    30 M   419 NEWMARKET NH         26:30   8:33

  259 DON WELSH           M5059  31/45    51 M   659 PORTSMOUTH NH        26:30   8:33

  260 KATHLEEN LEAVITT    F4049  21/78    42 F   654 NEWCASTLE NH         26:31   8:33

  261 JILL CAPOBIANCO     F3039  14/66    36 F   674 PORTSMOUTH NH        26:31   8:34

  262 SUSANNE WALLENGREN  F3039  15/66    36 F   679 PORTSMOUTH NH        26:31   8:34

  263 BROOKS STEVENS      M5059  32/45    50 M   282 NEW CASTLE NH        26:32   8:34

  264 SHEILA SHAMEL       F3039  16/66    39 F   623 HOOKSETT NH          26:35   8:35

  265 CALLIE ASPINWALL    F1519  19/69    15 F   499 RYE NH               26:36   8:35

  266 MICHELLE LUU        F0114  17/61    14 F   126 PORTSMOUTH NH        26:38   8:36

  267 JENNIFER FERGUSON   F3039  17/66    35 F   353 PENACOOK NH          26:41   8:37

  268 NINA JOE            F4049  22/78    46 F   511 CENTER BARNSTEAD N   26:43   8:37

  269 KAREN JAMROG        F4049  23/78    43 F   457 EAST KINGSTON NH     26:44   8:38

  270 JAMES PARADIS       M4049  46/68    48 M   235 MANCHESTER NH        26:44   8:38

  271 KATIE SIVERTS       F1519  20/69    15 F   171 PORTSMOUTH NH        26:45   8:38

  272 MELISSA STANWOOD    F1519  21/69    17 F   139 PORTSMOUTH NH        26:46   8:38

  273 NICOLE RUANE        F3039  18/66    37 F   739 PORTSMOUTH NH        26:46   8:38

  274 ANNE SUDDUTH        F3039  19/66    36 F   326 PORTSMOUTH NH        26:47   8:39

  275 MATTHEW LAVEY       M6069   8/18    62 M   500 DUNBARTON NH         26:48   8:39

  276 KAREN HEALY         F4049  24/78    47 F   433 MADBURY NH           26:49   8:39

  277 ANDREW BRIGGS       M0114  16/41    14 M   542 YORK ME              26:49   8:39

  278 CINDY BRIGGS        F5059   6/25    50 F   541 YORK ME              26:53   8:41

  279 LOUISE TYLER        F4049  25/78    43 F   728 GREENLAND NH         26:55   8:41

  280 ERIN JOHNSON        F3039  20/66    33 F   535 SOUTH BERWICK ME     26:58   8:42

  281 ELIZABETH STEELE    F3039  21/66    31 F   526 SOMERVILLE MA        27:01   8:43

  282 PAIGE GALVIN        F0114  18/61    13 F   209 RYE NH               27:02   8:44

  283 LILLIAN CHALFAOT    F0114  19/61    13 F   208 RYE NH               27:03   8:44

  284 MOLLY VANROSSUM     F1519  22/69    17 F   176 RYE NH               27:05   8:45

  285 LYNNE BOVA          F4049  26/78    48 F   239 NOTTINGHAM NH        27:06   8:45

  286 JILLIAN FISHBEIN    F1519  23/69    16 F    78 GREENLAND NH         27:07   8:45

  287 AARON RASMUSSEN     M0114  17/41    13 M   765 RYE NH               27:07   8:45

  288 DARC RASMUSSEN      M4049  47/68    47 M   314 RYE NH               27:09   8:46

  289 ANDREW ANDERSON     M3039  35/51    33 M   218 NOTTINGHAM NH        27:09   8:46

  290 MORGAN MACCEOD      F1519  24/69    17 F   157 PORTSMOUTH NH        27:11   8:46

  291 DREW SCHULTHESS                        M   782 PORTSMOUTH NH        27:11   8:47

  292 STEFANIE BIRON      F1519  25/69    17 F   110 RYE NH               27:13   8:47

  293 LINDA BITTNER       F4049  27/78    47 F   722 FREEDOM NH           27:14   8:47

  294 ROGER EPSTEIN       M5059  33/45    53 M   646 NEWCASTLE NH         27:16   8:48

  295 JHEN-DA PRINCEW     F1519  26/69    15 F    67 BERWICK ME           27:18   8:49

  296 JESSICA PARRATTO    F0114  20/61    13 F   572 DOVER NH             27:20   8:49

  297 ADAM DALY           M3039  36/51    37 M   349 PORTSMOUTH NH        27:21   8:50

  298 MICHAEL GRAY        M3039  37/51    34 M   497 BURLINGTON MA        27:23   8:50

  299 VINNY JOYCE         M3039  38/51    38 M   496 BRAINTREE MA         27:25   8:51

  300 CHRISTINA BATES     F4049  28/78    47 F    82 PORTSMOUTH NH        27:26   8:51

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 7

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

  301 JESSICA SULLIVAN    F1519  27/69    17 F   669 NEWFIELDS NH         27:28   8:52

  302 SAMANTHA OBRIEN     F0114  21/61    14 F   112 RYE NH               27:28   8:52

  303 LISA BEAULIEU       F3039  22/66    35 F   752 MERRIMAC MA          27:29   8:52

  304 AMY PARRATTO        F4049  29/78    47 F   571 DOVER NH             27:29   8:52

  305 WENDY POULIN        F4049  30/78    44 F   671 NEWCASTLE NH         27:29   8:52

  306 JEFFREY HASTINGS    M3039  39/51    37 M   591 TILTON NH            27:30   8:52

  307 JEANNETTE MACDONALD F0114  22/61    12 F   681 PORTSMOUTH NH        27:31   8:53

  308 MARY ULINSKI        F6069   2/8     62 F   291 DOVER NH             27:31   8:53

  309 STEVEN POULIN       M4049  48/68    43 M   670 NEWCASTLE NH         27:33   8:53

  310 DOUGLAS THIBEAULT   M4049  49/68    42 M   193 MANCHESTER NH        27:34   8:54

  311 FRED MATUSZEWSKI    M60699/18    60 M   251 MANCHESTER NH        27:34   8:54

  312 PATRICK NORTON      M2029  22/28    29 M   420 PORTSMOUTH NH        27:36   8:54

  313 JIM MCLAUGHLIN      M7079   2/9     73 M   359 RYE NH               27:37   8:55

  314 CHRISTOPHER ROSE    M0114  18/41    13 M   577 READING MA           27:39   8:56

  315 RANDY BRYAN         M5059  34/45    57 M   371 CONCORD NH           27:41   8:56

  316 CATHERINE OLEARY    F2029  16/38    27 F   375 DURHAM NH            27:42   8:56

  317 KATIE ACHILLES      F1519  28/69    17 F   144 PORTSMOUTH NH        27:45   8:57

  318 JUDIE UTOH          F1519  29/69    17 F   140 PORTSMOUTH NH        27:48   8:59

  319 ANNE CONNOLLY       F3039  23/66    33 F   252 YORK HARBOR ME       27:49   8:59

  320 TIMOTHY HARKINS     M2029  23/28    28 M   536 SOMERVILLE MA        27:50   8:59

  321 BART BRONSON        M3039  40/51    35 M   631 DOVER NH             27:51   8:59

  322 SANDI HENNEQUIN     F3039  24/66    36 F   579 PORTSMOUTH NH        27:53   9:00

  323 ALEXANDER TAYLOR    M0114  19/41    11 M   658 NEWINGTON NH         27:56   9:01

  324 MICHAEL STRINGHAM   M0114  20/41    10 M    49 NEW CASTLE NH        27:57   9:01

  325 MARY QUILL          F1519  30/69    16 F   694 GREENLAND NH         27:59   9:02

  326 KELSEY BYRNE        F1519  31/69    16 F   113 RYE NH               28:01   9:03

  327 VALERIE MCNALLY     F4049  31/78    40 F   337 DOVER NH             28:02   9:03

  328 ERIC BACON          M3039  41/51    35 M   705 NEW BOSTON NH        28:04   9:04

  329 WYATT LAPAGE        M0114  21/41    14 M   662 PORTSMOUTH NH        28:06   9:04

  330 LAURA MENKE         F1519  32/69    17 F    76 GREENLAND NH         28:07   9:04

  331 MARY CROKE          F4049  32/78    43 F   325 NEWTON NH            28:09   9:05

  332 KATHLEEN FISHER     F4049  33/78    46 F   521 GREENLAND NH         28:09   9:05

  333 KYLIE HEFFORD       F1519  33/69    18 F    95 EXETER NH            28:09   9:05

  334 GLENN NEAGLE        M4049  50/68    44 M   398 CHESTER NH           28:11   9:06

  335 ADRIENNE PECORA     F1519  34/69    17 F   150 GREENLAND NH         28:17   9:08

  336 JOHN MITCHELL       M0114  22/41    14 M   103 RYE NH               28:17   9:08

  337 JULIE POMEROY       F4049  34/78    43 F   302 ELIOT ME             28:18   9:08

  338 LARINA PERRY        F3039  25/66    37 F   303 NEWMARKET NH         28:18   9:08

  339 SAM DANIELL         M7079   3/9     78 M   616 EXETER NH            28:19   9:08

  340 AMANDA GINGRAS      F2029  17/38    25 F   778 PORTSMOUTH NH        28:20   9:09

  341 VALERIE KING        F4049  35/78    42 F   503 WEARE NH             28:21   9:09

  342 KELCIE OBRIEN       F1519  35/69    15 F    69 GREENLAND NH         28:21   9:09

  343 LINDSEY HOWARD      F1519  36/69    15 F    77 KINGSTON NH          28:24   9:10

  344 CHRIS RUSSO         M2029  24/28    28 M   600 PORTSMOUTH NH        28:25   9:10

  345 HUGH STRINGER       M6069  10/18    66 M   280 MILTON MA            28:25   9:10

  346 ANNIE DECOSTA-KLIPA F0114  23/61    12 F   510 DEERFIELD NH         28:30   9:12

  347 JULIE DECOSTA       F4049  36/78    49 F   508 DEERFIELD NH         28:31   9:12

  348 JEFFREY WENSMAN     M4049  51/68    45 M   460 DURHAM NH            28:33   9:13

  349 EDDIE FRENCH        M0114  23/41    12 M   522 GREENLAND NH         28:33   9:13

  350 CAMMIE HUNT         F4049  37/78    42 F   224 SOUTH BERWICK ME     28:35   9:14 

                                                                      Page 8

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

  351 ASHLEY MUSSIG       F2029  18/38    25 F   547 DOVER NH             28:41   9:15

  352 MARGARET COHEN      F0114  24/61    10 F   740 NEWCASTLE NH         28:43   9:16

  353 CAROL STRINGHAM     F5059   7/25    50 F   342 NEW CASTLE NH        28:45   9:17

  354 KRISTI MATHIESON    F4049  38/78    43 F   421 KITTERY ME           28:46   9:17

  355 LINDSAY GEE         M5059  35/45    53 M   358 PORTSMOUTH NH        28:47   9:17

  356 SHARI DONNERMEYER   F4049  39/78    49 F   555 PORTSMOUTH NH        28:55   9:20

  357 CHRIS SCHOPPMEYER   M5059  36/45    50 M   289 NEWMARKET NH         28:55   9:20

  358 SHERRI LEVESQUE     F4049  40/78    41 F   484 CONCORD NH           28:56   9:20

  359 BRIAN LAPOINT       M3039  42/51    36 M   383 ROCHESTER NH         28:56   9:20

  360 WILL STEWART        M0114  24/41    09 M   664 NEWCASTLE NH         28:59   9:21

  361 CONNOR D'AMOURS     M1519  16/16    15 M   528 DURHAM NH            28:59   9:21

  362 JAMES SULLIVAN II   M4049  52/68    42 M   355 BRENTWOOD NH         29:00   9:22

  363 CHRIS HACKETT       M3039  43/51    33 M    54 PORTSMOUTH NH        29:00   9:22

  364 SUZANNE COOK        F3039  26/66    38 F    87 NEW CASTLE NH        29:02   9:22

  365 JESSICA SMITH       F1519  37/69    15 F   148 GREENLAND NH         29:02   9:22

  366 CAROLINE FREGEAN    F0114  25/61    09 F   707 NEWCASTLE NH         29:04   9:23

  367 ALLIE KINNEY        F2029  19/38    23 F   284 GREENLAND NH         29:05   9:23

  368 JAMIE JACQUES       F1519  38/69    15 F    71 EAST KINGSTON NH     29:05   9:23

  369 LIZ FREGEAN         F4049  41/78    43 F   708 UNKNOWN              29:07   9:24

  370 HEATHER HEINS       F4049  42/78    42 F   319 KITTERY ME           29:07   9:24

  371 KATRINE MIAMIS      F1519  39/69    15 F   119 PORTSMOUTH NH        29:07   9:24

  372 KATY ROCKEFELLER    F1519  40/69    15 F   143 GREENLAND NH         29:12   9:25

  373 KATIE MCMASTER      F3039  27/66    32 F   136 PORTSMOUTH NH        29:12   9:26

  374 JENNIFER CORRIGAN   F2029  20/38    28 F   431 AMESBURY MA          29:14   9:26

  375 ROSE CORRIGAN       F5059   8/25    52 F   430 AMESBURY MA          29:15   9:27

  376 MATHEW FONTEYNE     M0114  25/41    13 M   787 PORTSMOUTH NH        29:16   9:27

  377 BILL STEWART        M4049  53/68    40 M   663 NEWCASTLE NH         29:18   9:27

  378 BLYTHE LANGLEY      F2029  21/38    23 F   550 NORTH HAMPTON NH     29:19   9:28

  379 CHRISTOPHER PAIVA   M0114  26/41    09 M   744 DOVER NH             29:22   9:29

  380 DAN DONOVAN         M6069  11/18    60 M   361 CLINTON MA           29:23   9:29

  381 JIM COOPER          M4049  54/68    46 M   602 HAMPTON NH           29:23   9:29

  382 ANDREW VALENTI      M0114  27/41    11 M   655 DOVER NH             29:24   9:29

  383 ABBY ROCKEFELLER    F1519  41/69    16 F   142 GREENLAND NH         29:25   9:30

  384 CHARLES STINE       M0114  28/41    11 M   465 LEE NH               29:34   9:33

  385 JOHN DI COMANDREA   M7079   4/9     79 M   647 REVERE MA            29:35   9:33

  386 WILLIAM STINE       M5059  37/45    52 M   464 LEE NH               29:36   9:33

  387 HEIDI WEFERS        F4049  43/78    42 F   305 YORK ME              29:37   9:34

  388 DIANE WALKER        F4049  44/78    47 F   287 BARRINGTON NH        29:40   9:34

  389 PEGGY TAYLOR        F4049  45/78    42 F   354 BARRINGTON NH        29:42   9:35

  390 ARIK WILLIAMS       M0114  29/41    09 M   643 NEWCASTLE NH         29:43   9:35

  391 JOSHUA EPSTEIN      M0114  30/41    09 M   637 NEWCASTLE NH         29:43   9:36

  392 JOSEPH SAYERS       M6069  12/18    69 M   527 RYE NH               29:45   9:36

  393 JO FARMER           F3039  28/66    30 F   366 PORTSMOUTH NH        29:48   9:37

  394 BRUCE MCCAFFERTY    M3039  44/51    30 M   367 PORTSMOUTH NH        29:48   9:37

  395 ANNIE RICE          F3039  29/66    30 F   609 NEW CASTLE NH        29:50   9:38

  396 PATTI CLIFFORD      F4049  46/78    42 F   351 FRANKLIN NH          29:51   9:38

  397 CRISS NEWELL        F2029  22/38    29 F   595 KITTERY ME           29:52   9:38

  398 RONDA FERNAED       F3039  30/66    32 F   729 ALTON NH             29:54   9:39

  399 JOHN HOLLAND        M5059  38/45    52 M   686 LONDONDERRY NH       29:56   9:40

  400 LEAH WAITKUN        F2029  23/38    25 F   263 BRIGHTON MA          29:57   9:40 

                                                                      Page 9

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

  401 PAMELA HUCKABY      F3039  31/66    36 F   250 NASHUA NH            29:58   9:40

  402 PATTY COHEN         F4049  47/78    44 F   741 NEWCASTLE NH         29:59   9:41

  403 JESSICA JACQUES     F1519  42/69    16 F    70 EAST KINGSTON NH     29:59   9:41

  404 SUE RILEY           F5059   9/25    51 F   260 EPPING NH            30:00   9:41

  405 NORMAN RICE         M3039  45/51    34 M   608 NEW CASTLE NH        30:01   9:41

  406 JEAN RYAN           F5059  10/25    54 F   285 GREENLAND NH         30:02   9:42

  407 BETH HARTNETT       F4049  48/78    42 F   413 PORTSMOUTH NH        30:03   9:42

  408 KELLY HARTNETT      F3039  32/66    39 F   438 BOSTON MA            30:03   9:42

  409 NANCY MOONSAMY      F5059  11/25    51 F   424 ELIOT ME             30:04   9:42

  410 ALI DONNERMEYER     F1519  43/69    16 F   556 PORTSMOUTH NH        30:06   9:43

  411 JIM KRUSE           M6069  13/18    60 M   447 CONCORD NH           30:06   9:43

  412 KERRIE REDMAN       F3039  33/66    33 F   352 FRANKLIN NH          30:08   9:44

  413 KIMBERLY CROWE      F2029  24/38    25 F   491 EXETER NH            30:09   9:44

  414 DANIEL WALSH        M3039  46/51    36 M   515 EXETER NH            30:09   9:44

  415 LUKE JENSEN         M0114  31/41    12 M   534 FRANCESTOWN NH       30:10   9:44

  416 DAVID BAILEY        M5059  39/45    57 M   321 HAMPTON NH           30:10   9:44

  417 MAX BERMAN          M0114  32/41    08 M   702 ELIOT ME             30:11   9:44

  418 SUSAN BERMAN        F4049  49/78    48 F   701 ELIOT ME             30:11   9:45

  419 LIZ BOWDEN          F5059  12/25    51 F   335 SO. BERWICK ME       30:13   9:45

  420 MARCIA MACKAY       F6069   3/8     60 F   446 CONCORD NH           30:18   9:47

  421 CLIFF PARKINSON     M5059  40/45    59 M   427 BARRINGTON NH        30:24   9:49

  422 PATRICIA TERRILL    F7079   2/2     72 F   732 DURHAM NH            30:25*  9:49

  423 LORETTA CULBERTSON  F5059  13/25    58 F   563 PORTSMOUTH NH        30:30   9:51

  424 FAITH LOEWY         F1519  44/69    15 F   152 NEWINGTON NH         30:35   9:52

  425 JEN TILDEN          F0114  26/61    14 F   158 GREENLAND NH         30:36   9:53

  426 BRIANNA LAVOIE      F0114  27/61    14 F    59 RYE NH               30:37   9:53

  427 SOPHIE MAHER        F0114  28/61    09 F   762 NEWCASTLE NH         30:37   9:53

  428 BROOKE SIMPSON      F2029  25/38    26 F   238 RYE NH               30:41   9:54

  429 PAMELA YONKIN       F4049  50/78    40 F   589 NEW CASTLE NH        30:41   9:54

  430 SIERRA D'AMOURS     F0114  29/61    14 F   529 DURHAM NH            30:41   9:54

  431 KELLY ZERVESKES     F2029  26/38    28 F   418 NEWMARKET NH         30:42   9:55

  432 BRENNAN DONNELL     M0114  33/41    12 M   480 EXETER NH            30:47   9:56

  433 ERIC DONNELL        M4049  55/68    40 M   479 EXETER NH            30:49   9:57

  434 PETER MACGOVERN     M3039  47/51    38 M   483 KITTERY ME           30:49   9:57

  435 CHRISTINE MONTIGNY  F2029  27/38    28 F   610 SPRINGVALE ME        30:51   9:57

  436 KRYSTEN GODFREY-MAD F3039  34/66    33 F   297 DOVER NH             30:54   9:58

  437 JOHN DE LEEUW       M4049  56/68    48 M   310 NEW CASTLE NH        31:03  10:01

  438 SARAH HOLLAND       F3039  35/66    36 F   689 YORK ME              31:13  10:04

  439 CARYN ANDERSON      F3039  36/66    35 F   219 NOTTINGHAM NH        31:15  10:05

  440 WENDY COOPER        F3039  37/66    37 F   603 HAMPTON NH           31:16  10:05

  441 ANDREW DURETTE      M6069  14/18    65 M   270 HAMPTON NH           31:24  10:08

  442 ERIN HEFFRON        F2029  28/38    28 F   357 KITTERY ME           31:24  10:08

  443 DWIGHT STROUT       M3039  48/51    36 M   565 BARRINGTON NH        31:27  10:09

  444 NOAH STROUT         M0114  34/41     6 M   564 BARRINGTON NH        31:28* 10:09

  445 NINA LABONTE        F4049  51/78    42 F   312 BEDFORD NH           31:30  10:10

  446 MAGGIE SUTHERLAND   F1519  45/69    15 F   687 NEWCASTLE NH         31:31  10:10

  447 DAVID ROSE          M4049  57/68    45 M   576 READING MA           31:36  10:12

  448 NICHOLAS PRATT      M2029  25/28    20 M   698 ELIOT ME             31:38  10:13

  449 MICHELLE MILES      F1519  46/69    17 F    68 STRATHAM NH          31:39  10:13

  450 CHERYL COVIELLO     F3039  38/66    34 F    93 PORTSMOUTH NH        31:43  10:14

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 10

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

  451 CRAIG POIRIER       M3039  49/51    37 M   505 BRENTWOOD NH         31:45  10:15

  452 ANNA TUTTLE         F3039  39/66    35 F   506 BRENTWOOD NH         31:45  10:15

  453 ABBY SMITH          F1519  47/69    17 F    96 DOVER NH             31:46  10:15

  454 ERIN TOBIN          F1519  48/69    17 F    72 MADBURY NH           31:46  10:15

  455 UNKNOWN RUNNER                             138                      31:48  10:16

  456 MORGANNE HODSDOM    F0114  30/61    13 F   207 RYE BEACH NH         31:51  10:17

  457 CHLOE WALTON        F0114  31/61    13 F   210 RYE NH               31:51  10:17

  458 LOUIS TISA          M5059  41/45    54 M    28 BARRINGTON NH        31:58  10:19

  459 ELIZABETH HARVEY    F1519  49/69    15 F   117 PORTSMOUTH NH        32:05  10:21

  460 BRINDALL GRANT      F3039  40/66    31 F   182 PORTSMOUTH NH        32:07  10:22

  461 JAY DIENER          M5059  42/45    59 M   615 HAMPTON NH           32:09  10:23

  462 CASSAUNDRA DELVALLE F1519  50/69    16 F   147 PORTSMOUTH NH        32:10  10:23

  463 MELISSA MCDEVITT    F3039  41/66    39 F   365 ROCHESTER NH         32:13  10:24

  464 JAMIE RITZO         F0114  32/61    13 F   205 RYE NH               32:16  10:25

  465 LINDA STOXEN        F4049  52/78    49 F    29 BARRINGTON NH        32:17  10:25

  466 STEVE ANDERSON      M4049  58/68    43 M   225 DOVER NH             32:19  10:26

  467 ALEIGH LEGERE       F1519  51/69    15 F    75 LEE NH               32:21  10:26

  468 MARIE KING          F4049  53/78    41 F   199 MANCHESTER NH        32:26  10:28

  469 TIMOTHY KING        M4049  59/68    42 M   198 MANCHESTER NH        32:27  10:28

  470 ERICA AGRODNIA      F1519  52/69    15 F   149 GREENLAND NH         32:28  10:29

  471 EMILY KATES         F1519  53/69    15 F   196 NORTH HAMPTON NH     32:32  10:30

  472 KATHRYN SAMORAS     F1519  54/69    15 F   173 GREENLAND NH         32:33  10:30

  473 MICHAEL FOGARTY     M4049  60/68    48 M   164 BARRINGTON NH        32:35  10:31

  474 HANNAH STONE        F1519  55/69    15 F   154 PORTSMOUTH NH        32:36  10:31

  475 CHELSEA PEEL        F1519  56/69    15 F   202 GREENLAND NH         32:36  10:31

  476 LAUREN HATHAWAY     F1519  57/69    15 F   159 PORTSMOUTH NH        32:37  10:32

  477 TAYLOR ARMSTRONG    F1519  58/69    15 F    80 NEWBURYPORT MA       32:38  10:32

  478 ELISABETH ROBINSON  F4049  54/78    48 F   416 NEW CASTLE NH        32:38  10:32

  479 JANIE MAY           F3039  42/66    34 F   645 KITTERY ME           32:42  10:33

  480 UNKNOWN RUNNER                               1                       32:43  10:33

  481 TRACY RITZO         F4049  55/78    45 F   769 RYE NH               32:46  10:34

  482 JON WENDELL         M4049  61/68    45 M   626 PORTSMOUTH NH        32:47  10:35

  483 RYAN KING           M3039  50/51    35 M   630 GREENLAND NH         32:47  10:35

  484 MISTY MEYER         F2029  29/38    27 F   586 ROCHESTER NH         32:49  10:35

  485 BRANDY CHAMBERS     F2029  30/38    23 F   587 GONIC NH             32:50  10:36

  486 CHRISTINA GREENLAW  F4049  56/78    43 F   215 DOVER NH             32:54  10:37

  487 DAVID LANGLOIS      M4049  62/68    46 M   425 STRATHAM NH          32:56  10:38

  488 BRITTNEY MILLER     F2029  31/38    27 F   549 NORTH HAMPTON MP     32:58  10:38

  489 JAMIE FRALICK       F1519  59/69    16 f   751 GREENLAND NH         32:59  10:39

  490 ALYCIA CRESTA       F1519  60/69    16 F   146 GREENLAND NH         32:59  10:39

  491 RACHEL HAWES        F0114  33/61    13 F   642 ELIOT ME             32:59  10:39

  492 JOEL HAWES          M4049  63/68    46 M   640 ELIOT ME             33:01  10:39

  493 BETSY HAWES         F4049  57/78    46 F   641 ELIOT ME             33:02  10:40

  494 REBECCA WHITNEY     F2029  32/38    29 F   478 DOVER NH             33:06  10:41

  495 MEREDITH RUMPH      F0114  34/61    14 F   166 NEW CASTLE NH        33:14  10:44

  496 ROBINA MITCHELL     F1519  61/69    16 F   102 RYE NH               33:24  10:47

  497 REBECCA CARR        F3039  43/66    38 F   372 SOMERVILLE MA        33:28  10:48

  498 HEATHER ROBISON     F2029  33/38    29 F   494 DOVER NH             33:33  10:50

  499 SACHI NAGADA        F0114  35/61    14 F   203 PORTSMOUTH NH        33:34  10:50

  500 SARA CARPENTER      F3039  44/66    38 F    74 ROCHESTER NH         33:35  10:50 

                                                                      Page 11

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

  501 RICK HUGENER        M2029  26/28    28 M   169 PORTSMOUTH NH        33:35  10:50

  502 THERESA HAMER       F4049  58/78    49 F   468 LEE NH               33:38  10:51

  503 GERRY GRAY          M6069  15/18    69 M   394 RYE NH               33:46  10:54

  504 SUSAN MANDREY       F3039  45/66    39 F   742 DERRY NH             33:46  10:54

  505 DOUGLAS HAMER       M5059  43/45    55 M   469 LEE NH               33:53  10:56

  506 SYDNEY MULLEN       F2029  34/38    29 F   184 PORTSMOUTH NH        33:59  10:58

  507 MELISSA PARADIS     F2029  35/38    20 F   236 MANCHESTER NH        34:05  11:00

  508 RICH BISHOP         M7079   5/9     79 M   533 SOUTH ACWORTH NH     34:06  11:00

  509 PHOEBE COLLINS      F0114  36/61    11 F   703 NEWCASTLE NH         34:09  11:01

  510 ALEX ZANNOS         F0114  37/61    14 F   644 RYE NH               34:09  11:01

  511 HEATHER SWANSEN     F3039  46/66    36 F   737 NEWMARKET NH         34:16  11:04

  512 KYLIE MCFADDEN      F0114  38/61    12 F   690 DOVER NH             34:18  11:04

  513 AMY BRNGER          F4049  59/78    42 F    40 PORTSMOUTH NH        34:18  11:04

  514 SUZANNE SNOW        F3039  47/66    36 F   738 PORTSMOUTH NH        34:19  11:05

  515 ERIN MARTIN         F2029  36/38    27 F   440 GORHAM ME            34:19  11:05

  516 BRENNA D'AMOURS     F0114  39/61    13 F   530 DURHAM NH            34:21  11:05

  517 MICHELLE BUTLER     F3039  48/66    33 F   667 PEMBROKE NH          34:28  11:08

  518 LISA GAGNON         F4049  60/78    40 F   596 ROCHESTER NH         34:32  11:09

  519 NIKKI MORASH        F0114  40/61    14 F   131 PORTSMOUTH NH        34:34  11:09

  520 BRITTNEY CIRINNA    F0114  41/61    12 F   346 DOVER NH             34:35  11:10

  521 CATHERINE GIOVANNIE F0114  42/61    14 F   134 PORTSMOUTH NH        34:35  11:10

  522 CHARLOTTE DONEY     F1519  62/69    16 F   502 RYE NH               34:48  11:14

  523 LISA MCDEVITT       F1519  63/69    15 F   717 PORTSMOUTH NH        34:53  11:16

  524 JILLIAN SWIST       F0114  43/61    14 F   191 RYE NH               34:55  11:16

  525 JO BARRETT          F5059  14/25    53 F   240 NASHUA NH            35:02  11:18

  526 JUDY MARTIN         F5059  15/25    52 F   281 HOLLIS ME            35:07  11:20

  527 BECKY WOOLEY        F4049  61/78    41 F   322 NEW CASTLE NH        35:16  11:23

  528 WENDY STEWART       F4049  62/78    44 F   593 SANBORNVILLE NH      35:20  11:24

  529 JACOB HALE          M0114  35/41    10 M   279 BELMONT MA           35:24  11:25

  530 STEPHEN HALE        M4049  64/68    44 M   278 BELMONT MA           35:34  11:29

  531 PAMELA NOYES        F4049  63/78    41 F   719 STRATHAM NH          35:35  11:29

  532 ANDREA DALY         F4049  64/78    44 F   350 PORTSMOUTH NH        35:39  11:30

  533 EMILY ACHILLES      F1519  64/69    16 F   145 PORTSMOUTH NH        35:43  11:32

  534 KIRSTEN MOSKOWITZ   F3039  49/66    33 F   328 DOVER NH             35:46  11:33

  535 KRISTEN MILLS       F3039  50/66    35 F   489 BOSTON MA            35:51  11:34

  536 JESSICA HYATT       F3039  51/66    30 F   490 BOSTON MA            35:51  11:34

  537 MARY TYRRELL        F4049  65/78    43 F   329 DOVER NH             35:51  11:34

  538 EMILY HYATT         F2029  37/38    28 F   495 CAMBRIDGE MA         35:57  11:36

  539 WARREN HAYES        M7079   6/9     71 M    31 MERRIMACK NH         36:06  11:39

  540 STAN JURNS          M4049  65/68    42 M   770 PORTSMOUTH NH        36:28  11:46

  541 MEGHAN WELSH        F0114  44/61    11 F   660 PORTSMOUTH NH        36:29  11:47

  542 PAT BUCKLEY         F6069   4/8     69 F   546 PORTLAND ME          36:29  11:47

  543 STACEY SARGENT      F3039  52/66    37 F   106 GREENLAND NH         36:36  11:49

  544 CAROLYN EVEREST     F4049  66/78    48 F   107 PORTSMOUTH NH        36:40  11:50

  545 PAMELA SHORE        F3039  53/66    39 F    64 PORTSMOUTH NH        36:50  11:53

  546 JOSIE WILSON        F0114  45/61    11 F   781 RYE NH               36:50  11:53

  547 LOU PETERS          M8099   1/2     82 M    60 METHUEN MA           37:01  11:57

  548 SONJA LOESER        F1519  65/69    15 F   123 RYE NH               37:04  11:58

  549 NICOLE MILAD        F1519  66/69    15 F   445 RYE NH               37:04  11:58

  550 DARCY PEYSER        F1519  67/69    15 F   153 PORTSMOUTH NH        37:04  11:58 

                                                                      Page 12

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

  551 ANNA GENESTRETI     F1519  68/69    15 F   697 RYE NH               37:05  11:58

  552 TREVOR CIRINNA      M0114  36/41     6 M   347 DOVER NH             37:14  12:01

  553 LINDA CIRINNA       F3039  54/66    39 F   344 DOVER NH             37:15  12:01

  554 BRIANNA KEENAN      F0114  46/61    14 F   685 GREENLAND NH         37:17  12:02

  555 GIGI KLIPA          F4049  67/78    48 F   759 DEERFIELD NH         37:18  12:02

  556 KATIE JOHNSON       F5059  16/25    50 F   745 SALEM NH             37:26  12:05

  557 WALTER DEANE        M5059  44/45    59 M   293 WOLLEBORO NH         37:35  12:08

  558 CINDY DEANE         F5059  17/25    59 F   292 WOLFEBORO NH         37:39  12:09

  559 JAMES ROLLINS       M4049  66/68    45 M   524 PORTSMOUTH NH        37:39  12:09

  560 CYNTHIA VAN ZANDT   F4049  68/78    45 F   525 PORTSMOUTH NH        37:40  12:10

  561 SOPHIE WENSMAN      F1519  69/69    15 F   461 DURHAM NH            37:41  12:10

  562 MICHELLE RONLEAU    F4049  69/78    48 F   677 LEE NH               37:42  12:10

  563 KATHY SMITH         F5059  18/25    51 F   676 PORTSMOUTH NH        37:45  12:11

  564 EMMA FRAMPTON       F0114  47/61    14 F   204 NEW CASTLE NH        37:45  12:11

  565 ASHLEY COCHRAN      F0114  48/61    14 F   128 RYE NH               37:54  12:14

  566 SOFIE WILSON        F0114  49/61    12 F   780 RYE NH               37:54  12:14

  567 EMMA WHEELER        F0114  50/61    11 F   186 NEW CASTLE NH        37:57  12:15

  568 DEBBIE KAUFMAN      F4049  70/78    45 F   258 NEW BOSTON NH        37:57  12:15

  569 SUZY ALLEN          F5059  19/25    52 F   315 DOVER NH             38:16  12:21

  570 ANNIE PALMER        F0114  51/61    08 F   753 NEWCASTLE NH         38:33  12:26

  571 HELEN WHEELER       F0114  52/61    08 F   665 NEWCASTLE NH         38:33  12:27

  572 MEME WHEELER        F4049  71/78    40 F   185 NEW CASTLE NH        38:34  12:27

  573 JIM MORSE           M6069  16/18    65 M   408 DOVER NH             38:52  12:33

  574 MIKE MORSE          M2029  27/28    24 M   409 DOVER NH             38:54  12:33

  575 JONATHAN MORSE      M2029  28/28    26 M   410 DOVER NH             38:54  12:33

  576 CHRISTINE BRONSON   F3039  55/66    34 F   632 DOVER NH             39:03  12:36

  577 MICHAEL GIBSON      M0114  37/41    14 M   452 NORTHWOOD NH         39:22  12:42

  578 KELLY BLAIS         F2029  38/38    20 F   429 DURHAM NH            39:32  12:46

  579 JACK MYHAN          M7079   7/9     76 M   678 PORTSMOUTH NH        39:35  12:46

  580 LIZ LAPOINT         F3039  56/66    38 F   382 ROCHESTER NH         39:42  12:49

  581 GARY SULLIVAN       M6069  17/18    65 M   562 LOWELL MA            39:57  12:54

  582 ROBBIN RAY          F4049  72/78    47 F   412 KITTERY ME           40:19  13:01

  583 MOLLY LINSCOTT      F0114  53/61    14 F   132 PORTSMOUTH NH        40:21  13:01

  584 KATHRYN CHISHOLM    F0114  54/61    14 F   129 GREENLAND NH         40:23  13:02

  585 ELLIE STEVENS       F0114  55/61    11 F   283 NEW CASTLE NH        40:24  13:02

  586 NATALIA HOPKINS     F0114  56/61    11 F   691 NEWCASTLE NH         40:27  13:03

  587 JERRY PANARESE      M7079   8/9     79 M   245 LYNNFIELD MD         40:35  13:06

  588 KARINA QUINTANS     F4049  73/78    41 F    66 PORTSMOUTH NH        40:55  13:12

  589 SOHPIA FRAMPTON     F0114  57/61    10 F   125 NEW CASTLE NH        40:58  13:13

  590 KRISTIN BUNCE       F3039  57/66    39 F   713 PORTSMOUTH NH        42:26  13:42

  591 SAMUEL BEANE        M0114  38/41    05 M   714 PORTSMOUTH NH        42:26  13:42

  592 MAUREEN CHORMA      F3039  58/66    31 F   487 BROOKLINE NH         42:32  13:44

  593 JACEY CHAVEZ        M0114  39/41    08 M   650 PORTSMOUTH NH        42:35  13:45

  594 MADOLYN CHANEL      F0114  58/61    10 F   649 PORTSMOUTH NH        42:56  13:51

  595 MEGHAN MICKELA      F0114  59/61     8 F   188 PORTSMOUTH NH        42:58  13:52

  596 MARY CHAVEZ         F4049  74/78    42 F   648 PORTSMOUTH NH        43:19  13:59

  597 MOLLY MICKELA       F0114  60/61     8 F   190 PORTSMOUTH NH        43:29  14:02

  598 PETER MICKELA       M4049  67/68    41 M   189 PORTSMOUTH NH        43:29  14:02

  599 DONNA SPEIRS        F5059  20/25    57 F   531 HAMPSTEAD NH         43:37  14:05

  600 HANNAH PAOLETTI     F0114  61/61    11 F   684 WILMINGTON MA        43:39  14:05 

                                                                      Page 13

                         13TH ANNUAL GREAT ISLAND

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                              NEW CASTLE, NH

               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                Div   Div/Tot  Age S No.   City/state         Time     Pace

===== =================== ===== ======== === = ===== ================== =======  =====

  601 JILL CARNEY         F6069   5/8     60 F   532 WINDHAM NH           43:55  14:10

  602 ANDREA ARCITO       F3039  59/66    36 F   772 PORTSMOUTH NH        44:07  14:14

  603 NICOLE BLOOR        F4049  75/78    43 F   296 WILMINGTON MA        44:23  14:19

  604 DAVID ELLIS         M6069  18/18    64 M   588 ARLINGTON MA         44:25  14:20

  605 SHARON LEBLANC      F6069   6/8     64 F   307 DAYTON ME            44:41  14:25

  606 SUSAN SPAULDING     F4049  76/78    40 F   775 NEWCASTLE NH         44:59  14:31

  607 KATE HOBBS          F3039  60/66    37 F   756 NEWCASTLE NH         44:59  14:31

  608 KIM COFFEY PHILBRI  F3039  61/66    34 F   755 GREENLAND NH         45:01  14:31

  609 SUE SYDNOR          F3039  62/66    35 F   486 WOLFEBORO NH         45:27  14:40

  610 RUTH BOYD           F5059  21/25    56 F    56 N. HAMPTON NH        46:11  14:54

  611 WAYNE RATLIFF       M4049  68/68    47 M    55 NORTH HAMPTON NH     46:12  14:54

  612 LAURA HORAN         F5059  22/25    56 F   401 DOVER NH             46:24  14:58

  613 CARLTON MENDELL     M8099   2/2     85 M    44 WINDHAM ME           47:50* 15:26

  614 BRIAN SWAN          M5059  45/45    56 M   448 DAYTON ME            47:56  15:28

  615 CAROL SWAN          F5059  23/25    58 F   449 DAYTON ME            47:56  15:28

  616 JONAH PALMER        M0114  40/41    11 M   754 NEWCASTLE NH         47:57  15:29

  617 WENDY HASTINGS      F3039  63/66    31 F   592 TILTON NH            48:00  15:29

  618 SUSAN GUALTIERI     F3039  64/66    34 F   333 CONCORD NH           48:00  15:29

  619 SAM CARLISLE        M3039  51/51    32 M    51 ELIOT ME             48:02  15:30

  620 ABBIE HACKETT       F3039  65/66    30 F    53 PORTSMOUTH NH        48:14  15:34

  621 KNAR GAVIN          F5059  24/25    51 F   304 ST GEORGE UT         51:32  16:38

  622 JENNIFER SAGRIS     F4049  77/78    43 F   498 YORK ME              52:14  16:51

  623 TARA MICKELA        F4049  78/78    40 F   187 PORTSMOUTH NH        52:30  16:56

  624 PIPER CRONIN        F3039  66/66    39 F   177 SANFORD ME           52:59  17:06

  625 COLBY CRONIN        M0114  41/41    14 M   178 SANFORD ME           52:59  17:06

  626 ANN RAFFERTY        F5059  25/25    56 F   101 GREENLAND NH         53:00  17:06

  627 MARY JUNE DONOVAN   F6069   7/8     64 F   362 CLINTON MA           53:10  17:09

  628 JEAN POWER          F6069   8/8     66 F    35 HAMPTON NH           53:42  17:20

  629 ROBERT ROSE         M7079   9/9     70 M    36 HAMPTON NH           53:44  17:20

  630 JULIE CHRISTO       F8099   1/1     81 F    30 BRADFORD MA          55:10  17:48

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline